Officers Directory Reports

IRRIGATION WATER RESOURCES , GOVERNMENT OF UTTAR PRADESH BAPU BHAWAN LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Dharm Pal Singh Hon'ble Minister Of Irrigation & Irrigation(Mechanical) Lucknow 05222213258
2 Sri Suresh Chandra Principal Secretary Lucknow 9453507314 05222238461 psecup.irrig@nic.in
3 Sri Jitendra Ram Tripathi Special Secretary Lucknow 9454413185 05222214623 secyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri Neha Prakash Special Secretary Lucknow 9690007639 05222238422 spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in
5 Dr Rajesh Verma Special Secretary Lucknow 9415334449 05222214594
6 Sri Ramesh Chandra Uttam Special Secretary Lucknow 9454412582 05222237629 spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in
7 Sri Chandra Prakash Tripathi Special Secretary Lucknow 9451875025 05222238422 spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in
8 Sri Shambhu Nath Secretary Lucknow 9415220260 05222237180 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
9 Sri Mustak Ahmad Joint Secretary Lucknow 9415471183 05222214743
10 Sri Sudhindra Kumar Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412468 05222214660
11 Mohd Shahid Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413726 05222214569
12 Smt Nirupama Rai Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454411935 05222238114

OFFICE OF ENGINEER IN CHIEF, SINCHAI BHAWAN CANT. ROAD UDAIGANJ LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Bhupendra Sharma Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Deptt. Lucknow 9839425495 0522262581 eincididuplu-up@nic.in
2 Sri Kunal Kulshresta Engineer-in-Chief (Project) Lucknow 9412064022 0522262305 eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in
3 Sri Bhupendra Sharma Engineer-in-Chief (D&P) Lucknow 9839425495 0522262785 eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri B.K. Mishra Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical) Lucknow 9454414701 0522261452 eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-I

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Chandan Bahadur Chief Engineer-I (Tubewell West) Meerut

Chief Engineer Level-II

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Ranjeet Sain Gupta Chief Engineer-II

SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Mukesh Kumar Pandey Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Tube well (East)) FAIZABAD 9454414666 05278240625 cetweastidupfz@gmail.com
2 DHIRENDRA PRAKASH GUPTA Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Tube well (Central, Lucknow)) Lucknow 9454415580 erdpgupt@gmail.com
3 Mahesh Kumar Pandey Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Equipment & Material Management (Lucknow)_ Lucknow 9454415010 ssosajjaiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (East)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Indra Vinod Prasad Gupta Chief Engineer FAIZABAD 9454415004 05278241005 cetweastidupfz@gmail.com
2 Mukesh Kumar Pandey Senior Staff Officer Faizabad 9454414666 05278240625 cetweastidupfz@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (Central, Lucknow)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Devendra Agarwal Chief Engineer Lucknow 9454415003
2 DHIRENDRA PRAKASH GUPTA Senior Staff Officer Lucknow 9454415580 0522 erdpgupt@gmail.com
3 PRAVEEN KUMAR TIWARI Executive Engineer Lucknow 9415018363 0522
4 MADAN LAL Attached Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415647 0522
5 KANHAIYA PRASAD Attached Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415561 0522

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 3027 S.E. Tubewell Circle Jhansi Suresh Kumar Sachan Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9454414300 05102330236 twcjhansi123@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ee ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Urai HARDEV PRASAD Executive Engineer Orai 9454414280 05162252598 eetwd1.ora@gmail.com
2 7108 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Jhansi VIKRAM SINGH Executive Engineer Jhansi 9454414270 eelcdjhs@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Nalkuplkobanda S.E. Tubewell Circle, Banda Dinesh Kumar Mishra Superintending Engineer Banda 8005193910 setwcbanda5192@gmail.com
2 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Banda Sangum Lal Mishra Attached Executive Engineer Banda 9454414373
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division Hamirpur U.S.SINGH Executive Engineer HAMIRPUR 9454414320
2 ExEn Tubewell Division Banda LAXMI NARAYAN VERMA Executive Engineer Banda 9454414330
3 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Banda AJAY MEHROTRA Executive Engineer Banda 9454414340
4 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Hamirpur SUNIL KUMAR Executive Engineer Hamirpur 9454414350

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Nalkuplkolucknow S.E. Tubewell Circle, Lucknow NIRAJ KUMAR SHARMA Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9454415030 05222286432 setwclko@gmail.com
2 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Lucknow D P GUPTA Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9454415030 08081880300 guptadpg@yahoo.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division, Lucknow ASHOK CHAUDHARY Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454414480 05222209061 eetwdlucknow@gmail.com
2 ExEn Tubewell Division, Unnao PRAVEEN KUMAR TIWARI Executive Engineer Unnao 9454414470 05152821335 nalkupkhandunnao@gmail.com
3 ExEn Tubewell Division, Hardoi ARVIND KUMAR PANDAY Executive Engineer Hardoi 9454414410 05852234341 tubewelldivisionhardoi@gmail.com
4 ExEn Tubewell Division, Raibareilly MANOJ KUMAR Executive Engineer Raibarely 9454414460 05352000654 eetwdrbl@gmail.com
5 ExEn Tubewell construction division, Lucknow SHYAM CHAND CHAUDHARY Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454414430 05222309962 eetcd005@gmail.com
6 ExEn Sharda Assistant Section -6, Raibareilly ASHVINEE KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Raibarely 9454414450 05352701537 ssk6rbly@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Sitapur manoj kumar Superintending Engineer sitapur 9454414242 05862242459 setwcstp2016@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Office of Supertending Engineer S.E. Tubewell Circle, Kanpur Pyare Mohan Superintending Engineer 89 Cantt, Kanpur 208004 9454414444 05122303484 setwckanpur@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Office of Executive Engineer ExEn Tubewell Division, Kanpur Dehat DEVENDRA KUMAR ARYA Executive Engineer Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat 9454415080 dkarya1976@gmail.com
2 Office of Executive Engineer ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Kanpur AJAY KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Nirala Nagar, Kanpur 9454415090 05122647981 eetubewellknp@gmail.com
3 Office of Executive Engineer ExEn Tubewell construction division, Kanpur ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY Executive Engineer 89 Cantt, Kanpur 9454415070 05122302131 eetwcdkanpur@gmail.com
4 Office of Executive Engineer ExEn Laghudaal canal division, Kanpur GIRISH CHANDRA Executive Engineer 89 Cantt, Kanpur 9454415060 05122330294 eemlcdknp@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 setwcetawah S.E. Tubewell Circle, Etawah Jai Prakash Superintending Engineer Etawah 8005193920 05688254048 setwcetawah@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (Varanasi)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 sunil kumar Chief Engineer Varanasi 9454415002 05422223340 sunilrai1959@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II Equipment & Material Management (Lucknow)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 P K VERMA Chief Engineer Lucknow 9454415005 2441327 cesajjaiduplu-up@nic.in
2 Mahesh Kumar Pandey Senior Staff Officer Lucknow 9454415010 ssosajjaiduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Irrigation workshop circle, Kanpur Navin Kapoor Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9454415151 05122381611 seiwcfk@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Barrage mechanical maintenance bays, Kanpur C.B. YADAV Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415152
2 ExEn, Irrigation workshop, Bareilly ARVIND YADAV Executive Engineer Bareilley 9454415155 arvindyadav10000@gmail.com
3 ExEn, Irrigation workshop, Jhansi S.K.SHIVHARE Executive Engineer Jhansi 9454415154
4 ExEn, Establishment division, Kanpur RAMASHRAY YADAV Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415153 eewedknp7@gmail.com
5 ExEn, Barrage mechanical maintenance bays, Varanasi T.N.SINGH Executive Engineer Varanasi 9454415150 tnsingh97193@gmail.com
6 ExEn, Irrigation dam Automation division, Lucknow RAMESH CHANDRA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415575 05222391929 eeidadlko@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Irrigation workshop circle, Lucknow Mahendra Singh Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9454415008 seworkshopiduplu-up@nic.in
2 S.E. Irrigation workshop circle, Lucknow Ajay Kumar Sinha Attached Executive Engineer Lucknow 8960943360
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Meerut P K SHARMA Executive Engineer Meerut 9454415170
2 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Kanpur ARUN KUMAR Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415175
3 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Allahabad R D CHAUHAN Executive Engineer 9454415180
4 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Gorakhpur DHARMENDRA KUMAR Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454415185

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-first, Lucknow Sanjay Kumar Rastogi Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9454415010 05222441281 secespoc1iduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Building Unit-1 S K SHRIVASTAVA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415701 05222441281 eecespou1iduplu-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Building Unit-2 L N JHA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415102 05222441281 eecespou2iduplu-up@nic.in
3 ExEn, Building Unit-3 PIYUSH RANJAN Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415103 05222441281 eecespou3iduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E.Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-II, Lucknow Rajiv Varshney Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9454415100 05222442475 secespoc2iduplu-up@nic.in
2 S.E.Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-II, Lucknow Dwarika Prasad Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415104 05222442475 eecespou4iduplu-up@nic.in
3 S.E.Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-II, Lucknow Upendra Singh Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415105 05222443522 eecespou5iduplu-up@nic.in
4 S.E.Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-II, Lucknow Kamlesh Bahadur Singh Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415106 05222442475 eecespou6iduplu-up@nic.in
5 S.E.Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-II, Lucknow Prem Pal Singh Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415107 2442475 eecespou7iduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Building Unit-5 ALKA YADAV Assistant Engineer Lucknow 9454415212 2443522