Officers Directory Reports

IRRIGATION WATER RESOURCES , GOVERNMENT OF UTTAR PRADESH BAPU BHAWAN LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Suresh Chandra Principal Secretary Lucknow 9453507314 05222238461 psecup.irrig@nic.in
2 Sri Ram Prasad Goswami Secretary Lucknow 9415026045 05222237182 secyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
3 Sri Aunjaneya Kumar Singh Special Secretary Lucknow 7379303111 05222238684 spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri Yogeshwar Ram Mishra Special Secretary Lucknow 9415023083 05222214594
5 Sri Ramesh Chandra Uttam Special Secretary Lucknow 9454412582 05222237629 spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in
6 Sri Chandra Prakash Tripathi Special Secretary Lucknow 9451875025 05222238422 spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in
7 Sri Yogesh Kumar Shukla Special Secretary Lucknow 9454412616 05222238422 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
8 Sri Vijay Kumar Agarwal Joint Secretary Lucknow 9919858610 05222214743
9 Sri Ram Chandra Yadav Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412016 05222214660
10 Sri Sitaram Yadav Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412277 05222214569
11 Sri Satyendra Kumar Singh Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413600 05222238114

OFFICE OF ENGINEER IN CHIEF, SINCHAI BHAWAN CANT. ROAD UDAIGANJ LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Pradeep Kumar Singh Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Deptt. Lucknow 9918800743 0522262581 eincididuplu-up@nic.in
2 Sri Lakhanlal Gupta Engineer-in-Chief (Project) Lucknow 9452275433 0522262305 eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in
3 - Engineer-in-Chief (D&P) Lucknow 0522262785 eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri Aadesh Kumar Goyal Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical) Lucknow 9454415015 0522261452 eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

CHIEF-ENGINEER LEVEL-I

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Jai Prakash Dwivedi(Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (D&R) Lucknow 9415032948 0522262318 cednriduplu-up@nic.in
2 Sri Jai Prakash Dwivedi Chief Engineer-I (Madhya) Lucknow 9415032948 0522227274 cednriduplu-up@nic.in
3 Sri Rakesh Chandra Panday Chief Engineer-I (Planning) Lucknow 9415020565 0522262318 ceplanningiduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri Rakesh Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-I (West) Meerut 9871275750 0121262407 cewestiduplu-up@nic.in
5 Sri Koman Kumar Jain Chief Engineer-I (TEC. Adviser Pact) Lucknow 9415912947 0522262318 tapctiduplu-up@nic.in
6 Sri Bhupendra Sharma Chief Engineer-I (Vindyachal) Allahabad 9450134050 0
7 Sri Vipin Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-I (South) Jhansi 9412978491 0
8 Sri Ajay Kumar Singh Chief Engineer-I (Ruhelkhand) Bareilly 9412665527 0
9 Sri Kunal Kulshresta (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (Karmik) Lucknow 9412064022 0 cekarmikiduplu-up@nic.in
10 Sri Kunal Kulshresta Chief Engineer-I (SWARA) Lucknow 9412064022 0522244086 ce1swirriglu-up@nic.in
11 Sri. Kunal Kulshresta Chief Engineer-I (SWARA DAC) Lucknow 9412064022 0522244086 ce1sdirriglu-up@nic.in
12 Sri Rakesh Kumar Saxena Chief Engineer-I (East) Gorakhpur 9450722337 0551200159 ceeastiduplu-up@nic.in

CHIEF-ENGINEER LEVEL-II

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Shailendra Gaur Chief Engineer-II (M.D. UPPCL) Lucknow 9234567890 0522230894 mdprojcorpirriglu-up@nic.in
2 Sri Sharat Goel Chief Engineer-II (ISO) Lucknow 9026511322 0522244186 ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in
3 Sri Nagesh Kumar Sharma (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & EVAL.) Lucknow 9411024907 0522262698 cemoniduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri Anil Kumar Srivastav Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-1/3) Lucknow 9936215663 0522262765
5 Sri Ganesh Prasad Srivastava Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-2) Lucknow 9935147587
6 Sri Vinod kumar Tripathi Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-7/8) Lucknow 8795252444
7 Sri Surendra Chandra Sharma Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-4/6) Lucknow 7706078014
8 Sri Ajai Kumar Bansal Chief Engineer-II (Water Resources) Lucknow 9219661014 0522261452 cewriduplu-up@nic.in
9 Sri Nagesh Kumar Sharma Chief Engineer-II (Advance Planning) Lucknow 9411024907 0522262382 ceapiduplu-up@nic.in
10 Sri. Ajay Kumar Trivedi Chief Engineer-II (Investigation & Planning FLOOD) Lucknow 9453602771 0522262351 ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in
11 Sri Rashid Raja Khan Chief Engineer-II (Budget) Lucknow 9415026445 0522261489 ce2budgetirriglu-up@nic.in
12 Sri Vinod Kumar Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & coordination EAP) Lucknow 9452812320 0522299882 ceeapiduplu-up@nic.in
13 Sri. Surendra Chandra Sharma Chief Engineer-II(PACT) Lucknow 9412349722 0522242291 cepactiduplu-up@nic.in
14 Sri Rajendra Prasad Yadav Chief Engineer-II(Gandak) Gorakhpur 9450024841 0551220081 cegandakidupgr-up@nic.in
15 Sri Gulesh Chandra Chief Engineer-II(Yamuna) Okhla 9411149169
16 Sri Om Verma Chief Engineer-II (Sharda) Bareilly 9415575462 0581244047 ceshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
17 Sri O.P. Srivastava Chief Engineer-II(Ram Ganga) Kanpur 9453005736 0512231042 ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
18 Sri Sangram Singh Chief Engineer-II(Bansagar) Allahabad 9415898341 05322541191 cebansagaridupah-up@nic.in
19 Sri Pradeep Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-II(Betwa) Jhansi 9454831125 05102332590 cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
20 Sri Rajkumar Lakhtakiya Chief Engineer-II(I.&P.) Aligarh 9412972221
21 Sri Vijay Kumar Singh Chief Engineer-II (Saryu-II) Gonda 9999604466 05262230157 cesaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
22 Sri Chandresh Kumar Jain Chief Engineer-II(Design) Lucknow 9005483427 05222421309 cedesigniduplu-up@nic.in
23 Sri Kazim Ali Chief Engineer-II (Sharda Sahayak) Lucknow 9045190555 05222441445 cessiduplu@nic.in
24 Sri Sudhir Kumar Sharma Chief Engineer-II (Ganga) Meerut 9350277887 01212264273 cegangaidupme-up@nic.in
25 Sri Surendra Chandra Sharma(Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Sone) Varanasi 7706078014 05422221527 cesoneidupva-up@nic.in
26 Sri Surendra Kumar Pal Chief Engineer-II (Director Walmi) Lucknow 9450391874 05222440309 dirwalmiirriglu-up@nic.in
27 Sri Punya Pratap Pandey Chief Engineer-II (TAC PWD) Lucknow 9415030240 cetacirriglu-up@nic.in
28 Sri Anil Kumar Singhal Chief Engineer-II (Training Academy) Okhla 9412257589 01126941159
29 Sri Najmul Hassan Chief Engineer-II (Parivad) Lucknow 9415760680 05222614528 ceparivadiduplu-up@nic.in
30 Sri Vinay Kumar Rathi Chief Engineer-II(Eastern Ganga) Moradabad 9837020364 05912435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
31 Sri Anil Kumar Srivastava (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II(Asets & Sajja,Civil) Lucknow 9936215663
32 Sri Bhanu Pratap Singh Chief Engineer-II(Saryu-I) Faizabad 9415850724 05272222700 cesaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
33 Sri Anil Kumar Gupta(Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II(Madhya Ganga) Aligarh 9598582894 05712511367 cemgidupal-up@nic.in
34 Sri Vinay Kumar Sirvastava Chief Engineer-II(Betwa Project) Jhansi 9415026540 05102443067 cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in
35 Sri Sangram Singh Chief Engineer-II(Kanhar) Mirzapur 9415898341 0544224508
36 - Chief Engineer-II(I.& P.) Faizabad

SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri S.P. Srivastava Finance Controller Lucknow 9415018650 0522262473 finconiduplu-up@nic.in
2 Sri Shankar Dayal Ram Senior Staff Officer (E-in-c Project) Lucknow 9123456789 0522262765 ssoprojiduplu-up@nic.in
3 Sri Virendra Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Madhya) Lucknow
4 Sri Trilok Chandra Sharma Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, West) Meerut 9412280268
5 Sri Har Prasad Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, South) Jhansi 9450315471
6 Sri Shyam Sunder Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Ruhelkhand) Bareilly 9412877896
7 Sri Dhyan Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Vindhyachal) Allahabad
8 Sri Prabhu Nath Prasad Senior Staff Officer (Enquiry) Lucknow 9935176128 05222202371 ssoenciiduplu-up@nic.in
9 Sri Satish Chand Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Madhya Ganga) Aligharh 05712701227 ssomgidupal-up@nic.in
10 Mrs. Shashi Bala Gupta Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Yamuna) Okhla 9410371880 26970170
11 Sri Har Prasad Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa) Jhansi 05102440791 ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in
12 Sri Ajay Kumar Sharma Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa) Jhansi 9411464624 05102443415 ssobtpjidupjh-up@nic.in
13 Sri Nazmul Hasan Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, D.& R.) Lucknow 9415760680 ssodnriduplu-up@nic.in
14 Sri Nazmul Hasan Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Planning) Lucknow 9415760680 ssoplanningiduplu-up@nic.in
15 Sri Vijay Kumar Bisaria Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Bansagar) Allahabad 05322443415 ssobansagaridupah-up@nic.in
16 Sri K.B. Lal Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda Sahayak) Lucknow 9839992859 05222441444 ssossirriglu-up@nic.in
17 Sri Jagdish Kumar Sharma Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ram Ganga) Kanpur 05122366720 ssoramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
18 Shri Sewa Ram Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-II) Gonda 9651816625 05262230625 ssosaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
19 Sri Akhileshwar Chaturvedi Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Gandak) Gorakhpur 9415321438 05512200296 ssogandakidupgr-up@nic.in
20 Shri Praveen Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda) Bareilly 0581244096 ssoshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
21 Sri Dinesh Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Eastern Ganga) Moradabad 0591243585 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in
22 Sri Balram Singh Yadav Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, I&P) Aligarh 9411865958
23 Sri Pradeep Kumar Gupta Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, PACT) Lucknow 9454831125 ssopactiduplu-up@nic.in

CE-II (Madhya Ganga), Aligarh

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG000 Anil Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer ALIGARH 9897464030 05712511367 cemgidupal-up@nic.in
2 WSMG000 SATISH CHANDRA Senior Staff Officer ALIGARH 2701227 ssomgidupal-up@nic.in
3 WSMG000 Waris Rafi Attached Superintending Engineer ALIGARH 8535067577 2701227 warisrafi@gmail.com
4 WSMG000 HARI SHANKAR GAUTAM Attached Superintending Engineer ALIGARH

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee YATENDRA PAL SINGH Superintending Engineer ROORKEE semgcccirrigrkeha-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG110 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 1, Haridwar ANURAG AGARWAL Executive Engineer HARIDWAR 9045990622 2225077 eemgccd1idupha-up@nic.in
2 WSMG120 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 2, Haridwar ANURAG AGARWAL Executive Engineer HARIDWAR 9045990622 2226874 eemgcqcd2idupha-up@nic.in
3 WSMG130 T. And Q.C.D. , Roorkee NAGENDRA KATARIA Executive Engineer ROORKEE 7838418783 2272780 eeqcdiduprurkiha-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar - Superintending Engineer BULANDSHAHAR 2280919 semgcccidupbu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG210 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division-8, Bulandshahar AJEET PAL SINGH PUSHKAR Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHAR 2282429 eemgccd8idupbu-up@nic.in
2 WSMG220 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 14, Garhmukteshwar PRITHVI SINGH(DUAL) Executive Engineer GARH MUKTESHWAR 9412848604 2222914 eemgccd14iduppc-up@nic.in
3 WSMG230 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 13, garhmukteshwar PRITHVI SINGH Executive Engineer GARH MUKTESHWAR 9412848604 2225342 eemgccd13iduppc-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG300 Madhya Ganga Irrigation Construction Circle , Aligarh R K LAKHATAKIA Superintending Engineer ALIGARH 9412972221 05712700863
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG310 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 11, Aligarh Mr. Surendra Kumar Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9412704973 05712511854 eemgcd11idupal-up@nic.in
2 WSMG320 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 12, Aligarh MR. VARIS RAFI Executive Engineer ALIGARH 8535067557 05712701279
3 WSMG330 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 9, Sambhal MR. K.L. GUPTA Executive Engineer SAMBHAL 9411090890 05923233117
4 WSMG340 Central Ganga building Division -16, Chandausi MR. SUMAN KUMAR UPADHYAY Executive Engineer CHANDAUSI 9412182751 05921255391

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG400 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Moradabad Sri A.K. Verma Superintending Engineer MORADABAD 7409393447 2436215 semgcciduprurkiha-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 3, Amroha SRI AJAY PRATAP SINGH(DUAL CHARGE) Executive Engineer Amroha 8416866009 eemgccd4idupjp-up@nic.in
2 WSMG420 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 4, Amroha AJAY PRATAP SINGH Executive Engineer AMROHA 8416866009 2850724 eemgccd4idupjp-up@nic.in
3 WSMG430 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 15, Moradabad PRADEEP KUMAR Executive Engineer MORADABAD 2435144 eemgccd15idupmo-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG500 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle-I, Meerut SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA Superintending Engineer MEERUT 9415400688 2664158 semgccc1idupme-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG510 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 5, Bijnor SHARAT SOURABH GIRI Executive Engineer BIJNORE 2263429 eemgccd5idupbi-up@nic.in
2 WSMG520 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 6, Meerut A. K. RANA Executive Engineer MEERUT 9457861888 2664857 eemgcd6idupme-up@nic.in
3 WSMG530 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 7, Bijnor MOHD SHAMIM Executive Engineer BIJNORE 2262883 eemgccd7idupbi-up@nic.in
4 WSMG540 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 10, Bulandshahr AJEET PAL SINGH PUSHKAR Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHAR 2235355 eemgccd10idupbu-up@nic.in
5 WSMG550 Contact & Purchasing Establishment, Okhla ASHOK KUMAR VERMA Executive Engineer OKHLA 26943162 eelpoidupgz-up@nic.in

CE-II (Eastern Ganga)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Sri Vinay Kumar Rathi Chief Engineer Moradabad 9837020364
2 Sri Dinesh Kumar Senior Staff Officer Moradabad 9412668375

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad Sri Gyan Singh Superintending Engineer Moradabad 9456993084
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Moradabad SRI SURENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer Moradabad 9458244444

CE-II Ram Ganga

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Om Prakash Srivastava Chief Engineer Kanpur 9935118255

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Aligarh Shahid Ali Khan Superintending Engineer Aligarh 9456241460 seiwca@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Executive Engineer Narora Sub-Division Lower Ganga Canal, Aligarh IMTIAZUR RAHMAN Executive Engineer Narora Aligarh

CE-II (Sone)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 XXXXXXX Demo (!) Chief Engineer CE SONE 9999999999 0522235689 demo@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 VCSN100 Superitending Engineer ,Irrigation Work Circle, Varanasi Alok Jain Superintending Engineer Varanasi 9999999999 0522235689 seiwcidupva-up@nic.in
2 XXXXXXX Superitending Engineer ,Irrigation Work Circle, Varanasi Demo (!) Executive Engineer EE IWD V 9999999999 0522235689 demo@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 XXXXXXX Executive Engineer Chandraprabha Sub-Division, Mughalsarai DEMO (!) Executive Engineer EE IWD V 9999999999 0522235689 demo@gmail.com

CE-II (Sharda Sahayak)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS000 KAZIM ALI Chief Engineer LUCKNOW 9045190555 cessiduplu-up@nic.in
2 CNSS000 KUNJ BIHARI LAL Senior Staff Officer LUCKNOW 9839992859 ssossirriglu-up@nic.in
3 CNSS000 RAJ KUMAR BHAGAT Attached Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9935672799

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS100 Superitending Engineer VII Circle, Irrigation Work, Lucknow KAMLESHWAR SINGH Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW seiwc7iduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS110 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Sultanpur RAVEENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer SULTANPUR 9415283883 eeididupsu-up@nic.in
2 CNSS120 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-49, Sultanpur PANKAJ PANI SHUKLA Executive Engineer SULTANPUR 9450584529 eessk49idupsu-up@nic.in
3 CNSS130 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-28, Haidergarh SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA Executive Engineer HAIDERGARH 9450885513 eessk28iduplu-up@nic.in
4 CNSS140 Executive Engineer Barabanki Sub-Division, Sharda Canal, Barabanki RAJNATH YADAV Executive Engineer BARABANKI 222271 eescidupbb-up@nic.in
5 CNSS150 Executive Engineer Lucknow Division, Sharda Canal, Lucknow SURANDRA KUMAR YADAV Executive Engineer LUCKNOW eeididuplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS200 Superitending Engineer XI Circle , Irrigation Work, Faizabad MUSHTAQ AHMAD Superintending Engineer FAIZABAD 7318040404 05278222875 seiwc11irrigfz-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS210 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Faizabad MANOJ SINGH Executive Engineer FAIZABAD 7318040434 eeirrigfz-up@nic.in
2 CNSS220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Ambedkarnagar VIDYA SAGAR SINGH Executive Engineer TANDA,DISTT.AMBEDKAR NAGAR 7318040433 eetirrigtandakd-up@nic.in
3 CNSS230 Executive Engineer Flood Work Division, Faizabad JAI PRAKASH YADAV Executive Engineer FAIZABAD 9415392131 eefldirrigfz-up@nic.in
4 CNSS240 Executive Engineer Flood Work Division, Barabanki JITENDRA KUMAR LAL Executive Engineer BARABANKI 7318040442 eeflddirrigbb-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS300 Superitending Engineer XII Circle, Irrigation Work, Lucknow NEERAJ KUMAR Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9415549310 seiwc12iduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS310 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Shardanagar DUSHYANT KUMAR Executive Engineer LAKHIMPUR KHIR 9453005642 eeidsnirriglk-up@nic.in
2 CNSS320 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Sitapur RAJESH KUMAR Executive Engineer SITAPUR 9452019042 eeididupsi-up@nic.in
3 CNSS330 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Lucknow RAJNIKANT SINGH Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9415227078 eeididuplu-up@nic.in
4 CNSS340 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Raibareilly TRIYAMBAKAM TRIPATHI Executive Engineer RAIBARELLY 9838269084 eeididuprb-up@nic.in
5 CNSS350 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-1, Lucknow GYAN CHAND SINGH Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9415614327 eeicd1iduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS400 Superitending Engineer XIV Circle,Irrigation Work, Azamgarh BIRENDRA NATH SRIVASTAVA Superintending Engineer AZAMGARH 9335853223 seiwc14idupaz-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS410 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-23, Azamgarh LAVKUSH SINGH Executive Engineer AZAMGARH 9839440757 eessk23irrigaz-up@nic.in
2 CNSS420 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-32, Azamgarh RAJEEV KUMR PANDEY Executive Engineer AZAMGARH 9415855230 eessk32irrigaz-up@nic.in
3 CNSS430 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-16, Sultanpur PANKAJ GAUTUM Executive Engineer SULTANPUR 9451010604 eessk16irrigsu-up@nic.in
4 CNSS440 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-36, Jaunpur PREM PRAKASH CHOWDHARY Executive Engineer JAUNPUR 9415792419 eessk36idupju-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS500 Superitending Engineering XVI Circle, Irrigation Work, Azamgarh PREM PRAKASH CHAUDHERY Superintending Engineer PRATAPGARH 9415792419 seiwc16iduppr-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS510 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Pratapgarh SANJAY TRIPATHI Executive Engineer PRATAPGARH 9415256564 eeididuppr-up@nic.in
2 CNSS520 Executive Engineer Raibareilly Division, South Sharda Canal, Raibareilly SIDDHARTH KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer RAIBARELI 9451247889 eerdscirrigrb-up@nic.in
3 CNSS530 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-41, Amethi RAM PRATAP SINGH Executive Engineer AMETHI 9415715926 eessk41iduprb-up@nic.in
4 CNSS540 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-51, Pratapgarh GIRIJA SHANKAR SAROJ Executive Engineer PRATAPGARH 9919249470 eessk51iduppr-up@nic.in
5 CNSS550 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-45, Raibareilly HARENDRA KUMAR Executive Engineer RAIBARELI 9450516158 eessk45iduprb-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS600 Superitending Engineer XVIII Circle, Irrigation Work, Allahabad GIRISH CHANDRA AGRAWAL Superintending Engineer ALLAHABAD 7309806382 seiwc18idupah-up@nic.in
2 CNSS600 Superitending Engineer XVIII Circle, Irrigation Work, Allahabad RAJNIKANT AGARWAL Attached Executive Engineer ALLAHABAD 9452695361
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNSS610 Executive Engineer Sharda Sahayak Division-39, Allahabad SURENDRA NARAIN PANDEY Executive Engineer ALLAHABAD 9454203450 eessk39irrigah-up@nic.in
2 CNSS620 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division First Allahabad ARUN KUMAR Executive Engineer ALLAHABAD 9450579646 eeid1idupah-up@nic.in
3 CNSS630 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Jaunpur SIDDHART KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer JAUNPUR 9415931487 eeidirrigju-up@nic.in

CE-II Monitoring & Coordination(E A P)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Vinod Kumar Chief Engineer Lucknow 9452812320 ceeaplko@gmail.com
2 H.N. Srivastava Senior Staff Officer Lucknow 9415320825

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Superitending Engineer Drainage Circle, Lucknow Suraj Pal Singh Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9415133009 sedrainlko@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-2, Unnao YOGESH KUMAR Executive Engineer Unnao 9450322146 ee_id2_unnao@yahoo.com
2 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-2, Pratapgarh NAREDRA PRASAD SINGH Executive Engineer Pratapgarh 9415637098 vk_id2ptg@yahoo.com
3 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-2, Sultanpur VIKAS KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer SULTANPUR 9415071872 slnirrigation2@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Superitending Engineer Drainage Monitoring Circle, Lucknow H.N. Srivastava Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9415320825 sedrnmonlko@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Executive Engineer Monitoring and Evaluation unit-3 Lucknow SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Lucknow 9628079902 shailesh_iet@yahoo.com

CE-II (Sharda)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 OM Verma Chief Engineer Bareilly 9415575462

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Superitending Engineer V Circle, Irrigation Work, Bareilly Jeevan Ram Superintending Engineer Bareilly 9410222999 05812427119 vcircleiw@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Executive Engineer Head works Division‍-Sharda Canal, Bareilly DEEPAK YADAV Executive Engineer Bareilly

CE-II (ISO)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 DRIS000 SHARAT GOEL Chief Engineer LUCKNOW 9026511322 ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in
2 DRIS000 PRAMOD KUMAR Attached Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9670768815

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 DRIS100 S.E (ISO) VINOD KUMAR TRIPATHI Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9450416363 seisoiduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 DRIS110 Executive Engineer Unit-1 RAJEEV KUMAR Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9451944056 eeunit1isoiduplu-up@nic.in
2 DRIS120 Executive Engineer Unit-2 RAKESH KUMAR GAUTAM Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9473539987 eeunit2isoiduplu-up@nic.in
3 DRIS130 Executive Engineer Unit-3 ANAND KUMAR ANAND Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9415710911 eeunit3isoiduplu-up@nic.in
4 DRIS140 Executive Engineer Unit-4 DR. AMBUJ DWIVEDI Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9455719123 eeunit4isoiduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 DRIS200 S.E.(Computer Center) PREM KISHOR SATSANGI Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9919768769 secompiduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 DRIS210 Executive Engineer KULDEEP SRIVASTAVA Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9415184056 eecompiduplu-up@nic.in

CE-II (Pact)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 TAPT000 SURESH CHANDRA SHARMA Chief Engineer LUCKNOW 9453507314 cmpctiduplu-up@nic.in
2 TAPT000 VINAY KUMAR SINGH Senior Staff Officer LUCKNOW 9415823749 ssopactiduplu-up@nic.in
3 TAPT000 B.K. RAM Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9415208565 misexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
4 TAPT000 A.K.SINGH Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9458402564 pimexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
5 TAPT000 VINAY KUMAR SINGH Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9415823749 rehexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
6 TAPT000 RAKESH KUMAR CHAUBEY Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9451256443
7 TAPT000 AMITABH KUMAR Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9936071091 monexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
8 TAPT000 ANIL KUMAR GUPTA Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9598582894
9 TAPT000 GYANENDRA SHARAN Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9415392898 prexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
10 TAPT000 NEELESH KUMAR JAIN Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9450017098 eedrgpactiduplu-up@nic.in
11 TAPT000 RAJESH SHUKLA Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9450614032
12 TAPT000 - Executive Engineer LUCKNOW eehypactiduplu-up@nic.in
13 TAPT000 RAJAT AGRAWAL Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9452739011 eepp2pactiduplu-up@nic.in
14 TAPT000 PARAS NATH Attached Executive Engineer LUCKNOW 9532504692