Officers Directory Reports

IRRIGATION WATER RESOURCES , GOVERNMENT OF UTTAR PRADESH BAPU BHAWAN LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Dharm Pal Singh Hon'ble Minister Of Irrigation & Irrigation(Mechanical) Lucknow 9454415000 05222213258
2 Sri Suresh Chandra Principal Secretary Lucknow 05222238461 psecup.irrig@nic.in
3 Sri Shambhu Nath Secretary Lucknow 9415220260 05222237180 secyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
4 Dr Rajesh Verma Special Secretary Lucknow 9415334449 05222238444 spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in
5 Sri Jitendra Ram Tripathi Special Secretary Lucknow 9454413185 05222214623
6 Sri Ramesh Chandra Uttam Special Secretary Lucknow 9454412582 05222237629 spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in
7 Sri Chandra Prakash Tripathi Special Secretary Lucknow 9451875025 05222238422 spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in
8 Smt Nirupama Rai Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454411935 05222214660
9 Sri Sudhindra Kumar Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412468 05222214569
10 Mohd Shahid Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413726 05222238114
11 Sri Mustak Ahmad Joint Secretary Lucknow 9415471183 0522221473

OFFICE OF ENGINEER IN CHIEF, SINCHAI BHAWAN CANT. ROAD UDAIGANJ LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 ENCI000 Sri Bhupendra Sharma Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Dept. Lucknow 9839425495 0522262581 eincididuplu-up@nic.in
2 ENCP000 Sri Kunal Kulshresta Engineer-in-Chief (Project) Lucknow 9412064022 0522262305 eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in
3 ENCD000 Sri Ajay Kumar Singh Engineer-in-Chief (Design & Planning) Lucknow 9412665527 0522262785 eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in
4 ENCM000 Sri B.K. Mishra Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical) Lucknow 9454414701 0522261452 eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-I

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 CEDR000 Sri Rakesh Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-I (D&R) Lucknow 9871275750 0522262318 cednriduplu-up@nic.in
2 CECN000 Sri Jai Prakash Dwivedi Chief Engineer-I (Madhya) Lucknow 9415032948 0522227274
3 CEPL000 Sri Nagesh Kumar Sharma Chief Engineer-I (Planning) Lucknow 9411024907 0522262318 ceplanningiduplu-up@nic.in
4 CEWS000 Sri Koman Kumar Jain Chief Engineer-I (West) Meerut 9415912947 0121262407 cewestiduplu-up@nic.in
5 CETA000 Sri Sangram Singh Chief Engineer-I (TEC. Adviser Pact) Lucknow 9415898341 0522262318 tapactiduplu-up@nic.in
6 CEVN000 Sri Vijay Kumar Singh (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (Vindyachal) Allahabad 9999604466 0
7 CEST000 Sri Vijay Kumar Singh Chief Engineer-I (South) Jhansi 9999604466 0
8 CERL000 Sri Om Verma Chief Engineer-I (Ruhelkhand) Bareilly 9415575462 0
9 CEKR000 Sri Jai Prakash Dwivedi (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (Karmik) Lucknow 9415032948 0 cekarmikiduplu-up@nic.in
10 CESW000 Sri Rakesh Chandra Pandey Chief Engineer-I (SWARA) Lucknow 9415020565 0522244086 ce1swirriglu-up@nic.in
11 CESD000 Sri Ajay Kumar Singh Chief Engineer-I (SWARA DAC) Lucknow 9412665527 0522244086 ce1sdirriglu-up@nic.in
12 CEES000 Sri Rakesh Kumar Saxena Chief Engineer-I (East) Gorakhpur 9450722337 0551200159 ceeastiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-II

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 HDMD000 Sri Neeraj Kumar Chief Engineer-II (M.D. UPPCL) Lucknow 9415549310 0522230894 mdprojcorpirriglu-up@nic.in
2 DRIS000 Sri Suresh Chandra Sharma(Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (ISO) Lucknow 9410006291 0522244186 ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in
3 PLME000 Sri Vijay Kumar Agarwal Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & EVAL.) Lucknow 9919858610 0522262698 cemoniduplu-up@nic.in
4 KROT000 Sri Ajay Kumar Trivedi Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-1/3) Lucknow 9453602771 0522262765
5 KRTW000 Sri Dhyan Singh Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-2) Lucknow 9838918575
6 KRSE000 Sri Shailendra (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-7/8) Lucknow 8299800268
7 KRFS000 Sri Ajay Kumar Bansal (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-4/6) Lucknow 9219661014
8 DRWR000 Sri Ajay Kumar Bansal Chief Engineer-II (Water Resources) Lucknow 9219661014 0522261452 cewriduplu-up@nic.in
9 PLAP000 Sri Ram Pyare Tiwari Chief Engineer-II (Advance Planning) Lucknow 9415212553 0522262382 ceapiduplu-up@nic.in
10 PLFL000 Sri Shailendra Chief Engineer-II (Investigation & Planning FLOOD) Lucknow 8299800268 0522262351 ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in
11 HDBG000 Sri Rashid Raja Khan Chief Engineer-II (Budget) Lucknow 9415026445 0522261489 ce2budgetirriglu-up@nic.in
12 CNMC000 Sri Surendra Kumar Pal(Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & coordination EAP) Lucknow 9450391874 0522299882 ceeapiduplu-up@nic.in
13 TAPT000 Sri. Suresh Chandra Sharma Chief Engineer-II(PACT) Lucknow 9410006291 0522242291 cepactiduplu-up@nic.in
14 ESGD000 Sri Bhanu Pratap Singh Chief Engineer-II(Gandak) Gorakhpur 9415850724 0551220081 cegandakidupgr-up@nic.in
15 WSYN000 Sri Rajkumar Lakhtakiya Chief Engineer-II(Yamuna) Okhla 9412972221
16 RLSD000 Sri Om Verma (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Sharda) Bareilly 9415575462 0581244047 ceshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
17 CNRG000 Sri Vinod kumar Tripathi Chief Engineer-II(Ram Ganga) Kanpur 8795252444 0512231042 ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
18 VNBS000 Sri Yogesh Kumar Saxena Chief Engineer-II(Bansagar) Allahabad 9411010098 05322541191 cebansagaridupah-up@nic.in
19 STBT000 Sri Anop Kumar Srivastava Chief Engineer-II(Betwa) Jhansi 9415687373 05102332590 cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
20 PLIA000 Sri Vinod Kumar Chief Engineer-II(I.&P.) Aligarh 9452812320
21 ESSY000 Sri Mahendra Vikram Singh Chief Engineer-II (Saryu-II) Gonda 9410487735 05262230157 cesaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
22 DRDG000 Sri Chandresh Kumar Jain Chief Engineer-II(Design) Lucknow 9005483427 05222421309 cedesigniduplu-up@nic.in
23 CNSS000 Sri Sharad Chandar Pankaj Chief Engineer-II (Sharda Sahayak) Lucknow 9415238215 05222441445 cessiduplu@nic.in
24 WSGA000 Sri Rajkumar Lakhtakiya Chief Engineer-II (Ganga) Meerut 9412972221 01212264273 cegangaidupme-up@nic.in
25 VNSN000 Sri Suresh Chandra Sharma Chief Engineer-II (Sone) Varanasi 7706078014 05422221527 cesoneidupva-up@nic.in
26 DRWL000 Sri Surendra Kumar Pal Chief Engineer-II (Director Walmi) Lucknow 9450391874 05222440309 dirwalmiirriglu-up@nic.in
27 HDLN000 Sri Punya Pratap Pandey Chief Engineer-II (TAC PWD) Lucknow 9415030240 cetacirriglu-up@nic.in
28 WSYN000 Sri Anil Kumar Singhal Chief Engineer-II (Training Academy) Okhla 9412257589 01126941159
29 HDPW000 Sri Dhyan Singh (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Parivad) Lucknow 9838918575 05222614528 ceparivadiduplu-up@nic.in
30 RLEG000 Sri Vinay Kumar Rathi Chief Engineer-II(Eastern Ganga) Moradabad 9837020364 05912435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
31 MESJ000 Sri Vijay Gupta Chief Engineer-II(Asets & Sajja,Civil) Lucknow 9411111823
32 ESSR000 Sri Bhanu Pratap Singh (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II(Saryu-I) Faizabad 9415850724 05272222700 cesaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
33 WSMG000 Sri Anil Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-II(Madhya Ganga) Aligarh 9598582894 05712511367 cemgidupal-up@nic.in
34 STBP000 Sri Anil Kumar Srivastava Chief Engineer-II(Betwa Project) Jhansi 9936215663 05102443067 cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in
35 VNKN000 Sri Govind Chand Chief Engineer-II(Kanhar) Mirzapur 9415642597 05442245083
36 PLIF000 Sri Balram Singh Yadav Chief Engineer-II(I.& P.) Faizabad 9411865958

ATTACHED E-IN-C OFFICE

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Zia-Ul-Hasan Chief Engineer-II LUCKNOW 9411870110

SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Dr Amar Singh Finance Controller Lucknow 9453230728 0522262473 finconiduplu-up@nic.in
2 Sri Ashok Kumar Senior Staff Officer (E-in-c Project) Lucknow 0522262765 ssoprojiduplu-up@nic.in
3 CECN000 Sri R. K. Agrawal Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Madhya) Lucknow 9897386516
4 CEWS000 Sri Trilok Chandra Sharma Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, West) Meerut 9412280268
5 CEST000 Sri Har Prasad Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, South) Jhansi 9450315471
6 CERL000 Sri Shyam Sunder Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Ruhelkhand) Bareilly 9412877896
7 CEVN000 Sri Dhyan Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Vindhyachal) Allahabad 9838918575
8 HDPW000 Sri Prabhu Nath Prasad Senior Staff Officer (Enquiry) Lucknow 9935176128 05222202371 ssoenciiduplu-up@nic.in
9 WSMG000 Sri Satish Chand Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Madhya Ganga) Aligarh 9411488288 05712701227 ssomgidupal-up@nic.in
10 WSYN000 Sri Divya Krishna Mishra Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Yamuna) Okhla 9811625196 26970170
11 STBT000 Sri K.B. Lal Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa) Jhansi 9839992859 05102440791 ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in
12 VNBS000 Sri Vijay Kumar Bisaria Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Bansagar) Allahabad 9415179103 05322443415 ssobansagaridupah-up@nic.in
13 CNSS000 Sri Gyanendra Sharan Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda Sahayak) Lucknow 9415392898 05222441444 ssossirriglu-up@nic.in
14 CNRG000 Sri Jagdish Kumar Sharma Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ram Ganga) Kanpur 9412878492 05122366720 ssoramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
15 ESSY000 Shri Sewa Ram Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-II) Gonda 9651816625 05262230625 ssosaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
16 ESGD000 Sri Dheerendra Chaturvedi Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Gandak) Gorakhpur 8932933603 05512200296 ssogandakidupgr-up@nic.in
17 RLSD000 Shri Praveen Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda) Bareilly 9837019546 0581244096 ssoshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
18 RLEG000 Sri Dinesh Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Eastern Ganga) Moradabad 9412668375 0591243585 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in
19 PLIA000 - Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, I&P) Aligarh
20 TAPT000 Sri Pradeep Kumar Gupta Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, PACT) Lucknow 9454831125 ssopactiduplu-up@nic.in
21 PLIF000 Sri Balram Singh Yadav S.S.O. CE ( I.& P.) Faizabad 9411865958
22 STBP000 Sri Ajai kumar sharma Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa Project) Jhansi 9411464624 05102443067 cepbjhs@gmail.com
23 WSGA000 Sri ASHOK KUMAR TYAGI Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ganga) MEERUT 9412528427 01212650365 ssogangaidupme-up@nic.in
24 VNKN000 Sri. Ram Gopal Verma Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Kanhar) MIRZAPUR 9919851423 05442245083 kctiwari5@gmail.com
25 CNMC000 Sri Manish Ranjan Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Monitoring & coordination EAP) Lucknow 9621689613

Chief Engineer-II (Madhya Ganga), Aligarh

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG000 AK Gupta Chief Engineer ALIGARH 9897464030 05712513227 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
2 WSMG000 SATISH CHAND Senior Staff Officer ALIGARH 9411488288 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
3 WSMG000 WARIS RAFI Attached Superintending Engineer ALIGARH 8535067557 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
4 WSMG000 OP GAUTAM Attached Superintending Engineer ALIGARH 7417632730 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
5 WSMG000 KP SINGH Attached Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9927844843 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
6 WSMG000 HS GAUTAM Attached Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9410292297 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
7 WSMG000 PRAMOD KUMAR Attached Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9412852291 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee YATENDRA PAL SINGH Superintending Engineer ROORKEE 9412307178 01332272198 semgcrke@gmail.com
2 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee RAKESH KUMAR Attached Executive Engineer ROORKEE 9997060003 01332272198 semgcrke@gmail.com
3 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee BALVIR SINGH Attached Executive Engineer ROORKEE 9627934275 01332272198 semgcrke@gmail.com
4 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee RAJ AVTAR SINGH Attached Executive Engineer ROORKEE 9411503311 01332272198 semgcrke@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG120 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 2, Haridwar MANOJ KUMAR Executive Engineer HARIDWAR 9410234651 01334226874 eemgcqcd2idupha-up@nic.in
2 WSMG130 T. And Q.C.D. , Roorkee NAGENDRA SINGH KATARIA Executive Engineer ROORKEE 7838418783 01332272780 eeqcdiduprurkiha-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar VACANT Superintending Engineer BULANDSHAHR 05732280919 semgcccidupbu@gmail.com
2 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar VIJAY KUMAR Attached Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9415783098 05732280919 semgcccidupbu@gmail.com
3 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar KUMAR GAURAV Attached Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9453005643 05732280919 semgcccidupbu@gmail.com
4 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar SUDEEP KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Attached Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9639014945 05732280919 semgcccidupbu@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG210 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division-8, Bulandshahar AJEET PAL SINGH PUSHKAR Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9759334227 05732282429 mgccd8bsr@gmail.com
2 WSMG220 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 14, Garhmukteshwar MANOJ RAO Executive Engineer GARH MUKTESHWAR 9458079980 05731222914 mgccd14@gmail.com
3 WSMG230 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 13, garhmukteshwar MANOJ RAO Executive Engineer GARH MUKTESHWAR 9458079980 05731225342 mgccd13@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG400 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Moradabad A.K. Verma Superintending Engineer MORADABAD 7409393447 05912436215 mgcccmbd@gmail.com
2 WSMG400 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Moradabad RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH RANA Attached Executive Engineer MORADABAD 9457852871 05912436215 mgcccmbd@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG410 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 3, Amroha YASHJEET KUMAR Executive Engineer AMROHA 8433010330 05922291200 mgccd3amroha@gmail.com
2 WSMG420 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 4, Amroha AJAY PRATAP SINGH Executive Engineer AMROHA 8416866009 05922850724 mgccd4amroha@gmail.com
3 WSMG430 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 15, Moradabad PRADEEP KUMAR TYAGI Executive Engineer MORADABAD 9897186360 05912435144 madhyaganga15@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG500 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle-I, Meerut SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA Superintending Engineer MEERUT 9411205755 01212664158 semgccc1@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG510 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 5, Bijnor SHARAD SOURABH GIRI Executive Engineer BIJNORE 9719163335 01342263429 eemgccd5idupbi-up@nic.in
2 WSMG520 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 6, Meerut SACHIN GANDHIYAN Executive Engineer MEERUT 9634341734 01212664857 eemgcd6idupme-up@nic.in
3 WSMG530 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 7, Bijnor PRAVEEN KUMAR GAUTAM Executive Engineer BIJNORE 9411969411 01342262883 eemgccd7idupbi-up@nic.in
4 WSMG540 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 10, Bulandshahr AJEET PAL SINGH PUSHKAR Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9759334227 05732235355 eemgccd10idupbu-up@nic.in
5 WSMG550 Contact & Purchasing Establishment, Okhla ASHOK KUMAR VERMA Executive Engineer OKHLA 7409393447 01126943162 eelpoidupgz-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer- II (Eastern Ganga)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG000 Sri Vinay Kumar Rathi Chief Engineer Moradabad 9837020364 05912435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
2 RLEG000 Sri Dinesh Kumar Senior Staff Officer Moradabad 9412668375 05912435858 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Dinesh Kumar Panduval Superintending Engineer Bijnore 9760228973 01342262661 seegcccidupbi-up@nic.in
2 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Salander Kumar Attached Executive Engineer Bijnore 9450763953 01342262661
3 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Sudhir Panwar Attached Assistant Engineer Bijnore 9412712712 01342262661
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG110 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-4, Bijnor SHRI NAVEEN KUMAR Executive Engineer Bijnore 9412340311 01342262228 eeegcd4irrigbi-up@nic.in
2 RLEG120 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-6, Nazibabad SHRI SANJAY PRASHAD Executive Engineer Bijnore 9412607960 01341230148 eeegcd6irrignzbi-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar Shri Dinesh Kumar Panduval Superintending Engineer Haridwar 9760228973 01334227904 seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in
2 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar Shri Satya Prakash Attached Executive Engineer Haridwar 9412914062 01334227904 seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in
3 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar AKHLAQ AHMAD Attached Assistant Engineer Haridwar 9759150555 01334227904 akhlaq58ahmad@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG210 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-2 Haridwar SHRI V.V. S. YADAV Executive Engineer Haridwar 9565595555 01334226493 eeegcd2irrgha-up@nic.in
2 RLEG220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Bijnor SHRI PRITHI SINGH Executive Engineer Bijnore 9759450436 01342262803 eeirrigbi-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad Sri K.L. GUPTA Superintending Engineer Moradabad 9411090890 05912436955 iwcmbd@gmail.com
2 RLEG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad B. Ram Attached Executive Engineer Moradabad 9452752401 05912436955
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG310 Executive Engineer Afzalgarh Irrigation Division, Dhampur SHRI RAJEEV KAPIL Executive Engineer Dhampur 9456420970 01344234247 executiveaid12@gmail.com
2 RLEG320 Executive Engineer Rampur Canal Division, Rampur S. DALJEET SINGH Executive Engineer Rampur 9415591367 05952325587
3 RLEG330 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Moradabad SRI SURENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer Moradabad 9458244444
4 RLEG340 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Moradabad SHRI RAJESH YADAV Executive Engineer Moradabad 9457207974 05912410512

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG400 Superintending Engineer Ramganga Circle, Kalagarh Ashok Kumar Rana Superintending Engineer Kalagarh 9457861888 1343245023 sergdcirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG410 Executive Engineer Ramganga Dam Divison, Kalagarh RAM BABU Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9411298123 1343245048 eergddirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
2 RLEG420 Executive Engineer Camp Management Division, Kalagrah SHER SINGH Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9457469281 1343245049 eecmdirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
3 RLEG440 Chief Accountant Association, Kalagarh RAM BABU Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9411298123 1343245042

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri K.L. Gupta Superintending Engineer Barielly 9411090890 05812427524 sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in
2 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri Pradeep Kumar Singh Attached Executive Engineer Barielly 9415859342 05812427524
3 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri Akhilesh Kumar Attached Executive Engineer Barielly 9927440927 05812427524
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG510 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Bareilly SHRI RAKESH YADAV Executive Engineer Barielly 9648920626 05812511664 eefldirrigbr-up@nic.im
2 RLEG520 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Badaun SHRI ARVIND VERMA Executive Engineer Badaun 9452223490 05832266080 eefldirrigbd-up@nic.in
3 RLEG530 Executive Engineer Badaun Irrigation Zone Construction Division, Bareilly SHRI BHARTANDU GAUR Executive Engineer Barielly 9412273681 05812510356
4 RLEG540 Executive Engineer Badaun Irrigation Zone Construction Division Badaun SHRI PRMOOD KUMAR Executive Engineer Badaun 9412024694 05832268155

Chief Engineer-II (Ram Ganga)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG000 Vinod Kumar Tripathi Chief Engineer Kanpur 9450416363 0512310425 ceramgangakanpuridupkn-up@nic.in
2 CNRG000 Jagdish Kumar Sharma Senior Staff Officer Kanpur 9412878492 05122310425

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG100 Superintending Engineer II Circle, Irrigation Work, Kanpur Jagdish Kumar Sharma Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9412878492 05122380818 seiw2knp@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG110 Executive Engineer Kanpur Sub-Division Lower Ganga Canal, Kanpur RAM RAJ RAJPUT Executive Engineer Kanpur 05122312652 ee.kdlgc@gmail.com
2 CNRG120 Executive Engineer Mainpuri Sub-Division Lower Ganga Nagar, Mainpuri GOPAL JI YADAV Executive Engineer Mainpuri 9889521211 05672234534 mdlgcmnp@gmail.com
3 CNRG130 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Farrukhabad SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Farrukhabad 05692234655 eeidfbd@gmail.com
4 CNRG140 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kannauj ALOK CHATURVEDI Executive Engineer Kannauj 9838469555 sichaikhandknj15@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Aligarh Krishn Kumar Superintending Engineer Aligarh 9794961100 05712700392 seiwca@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG210 Executive Engineer Narora Sub-Division Lower Ganga Canal, Aligarh IMTIAZUR RAHMAN Executive Engineer Narora Aligarh 9927807479 05712703074 eendlgcaligarh@gmai.com
2 CNRG220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Etah RAMKISHAN Executive Engineer Etah 9415084416 05742233370 eeidetah@gmail.com
3 CNRG230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kasganj MANOJ SAHU Executive Engineer Kashganj 9452726565 05744223022 idkasganj@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Kanpur Rajesh Mishra Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9452697008 05122354958 seiwcidupkn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG310 Executive Engineer Fatehpur Sub-Division, Lower Ganga Canal, Fatehpur VAIBHAV SINGH Executive Engineer Fatehpur 9452314839 05180224454 eelgcfatehpur@gmail.com
2 CNRG320 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Fatehpur MAHENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer Fatehpur 9410487735 05180224454 eeidfatehpur@gmail.com
3 CNRG330 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kanpur Dehat O.P.MAURYA Executive Engineer Kanpur Dehat 8953512488 eeidkd4801@gmail.com
4 CNRG340 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kaushambi RAJEEV KUMAR NIRANJAN Executive Engineer Kausambhi 8934075115 eeidupkmb@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG400 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Etawah Trilok Chand Sharma Superintending Engineer Etawah 9412280268 05688254773 seiwcetawah206001@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG410 Executive Engineer Etawah Sub-Division, Lower Ganga Canal, Etawah G.P. SRIVASTAVA Executive Engineer Etawah 9918225430 05688254749 eelgcetwd@gmail.com
2 CNRG420 Executive Engineer Bhognipur Sub-Division Lower Ganga Canal, Etawah HARIOM Executive Engineer Bhognipur 9452868450 05688254935 eebdlgc.etawah1@gmail.com
3 CNRG430 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Auraiya RAJEEV MITTAL Executive Engineer Auriya 9453553158 05683283647 eeidauraiya@gmail.com
4 CNRG440 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Firozabad RAJENDRA PRASAD Executive Engineer Firozabad 9415176023 eeicdfirozabad01@rediffmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG500 Superintending Engineer Barragae Construction Circle, Kanpur Raghubeer Saran Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9450078816 05122318919 barragecircle@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG510 Executive Engineer Barrage Construction Division-1, Kanpur JITENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL Executive Engineer Kanpur 9450780772 05122310996 eebcd1knp@gmail.com
2 CNRG520 Executive Engineer Barrage Construction Division-2, Kanpur JAY PRAKASH SINGH Executive Engineer Kanpur 9415577020 05122313663 ee.bcd2.knp@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II (Yamuna), Okhla

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN000 Vinod Kumar garg Chief Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9452812320 01126970170 sudhirksharma15@gmail.com
2 R. K. Lakhtakiya Chief Engineer
3 WSYN000 Divya Krishna Mishra Senior Staff Officer Okhla New Delhi 9811625196 dkmishra1963@gmail.com
4 WSYN000 Bachan singh Attached Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9451065434 singh.786.singh@gmail.com
5 WSYN000 Naresh kumar Attached Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9971740424 nareshjatav@rediffmail.com
6 WSYN000 Shalini Kaushal Attached Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi 8744011183 shalini.dohare@gamail.com
7 Chandra Bhanu Singh Attached Executive Engineer Okhla 8178591889 ercbsingh@outook.com
8 WSYN000 Madan Mohan Joshi Attached Assistant Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9911151083 m_joshi58@yahoo.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN100 Superintending Engineer Drainage Circle, Ghaziabad Hradya Narayan Singh Superintending Engineer Ghaziabad 9415523998 01212664100 se.dc.mrt@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN110 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Ghaziabad NEERAJ KUMAR Executive Engineer Ghaziabad 9410881111 01202759678 ee_icdgzb@yahoo.in
2 WSYN120 Executive Engineer Drainage Division, Muzzafarnagar(Shamali) SANJAY MAITRYA Executive Engineer Muzaffarnagar 9971749778 01312620175 kpschokker@gmail.com
3 WSYN130 Executive Engineer समा. Devband Canal Division, Roorkee KRISHN MOHAN KANSAL Executive Engineer Roorkee 9412352453 01332272223 eepdbdrke@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN200 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Saharanpur Avdhes kumar Superintending Engineer Saharanpur 9415030164 01322662129 iwcsre@rediffmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN210 Executive Engineer Upper Division Eastern, Yamuna Canal, Saharanpur SANJAY KUMAR Executive Engineer Saharanpur 9410298163 01322664070 eeeycsaharanpur@gmail.com
2 WSYN220 Executive Engineer Lower Division Eastern, Yamuna Canal, Shamali VEERPAL SINGH Executive Engineer Shamali 9411064949 01312620220 eeldeycanalmzn@gail.com
3 WSYN230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Saharanpur RADHESHYAM PRASAD Executive Engineer Saharanpur 9628288080 01322661225 eesreicd001@gmail.com
4 WSYN240 Executive Engineer Yamuna Link Channel Construction Division, Saharanpur SHIVRAJ SINGH Executive Engineer Saharanpur 8954668945 01322660519 eeylccdsre@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN300 Superintending Engineer III Circle, Irrigation Circle Work, Agra Naresh Chandra Upadhyay Superintending Engineer Agra 9412011644 05622463024 se3agra@yahoo.com
2 WSYN300 Superintending Engineer III Circle, Irrigation Circle Work, Agra Satish kumar Attached Executive Engineer Agra 9411009004
3 WSYN300 Superintending Engineer III Circle, Irrigation Circle Work, Agra Anil kumar Bansal Attached Executive Engineer Agra 9897465368
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN310 Executive Engineer Lower Division, Agra Canal, Agra DEVENDRA THAKUR Executive Engineer Agra 9899429772 05622446371 eeldacagra@gmail.com
2 WSYN320 Executive Engineer Upper Division, Agra Canal, Mathura RAJANI KANT SHARMA Executive Engineer Mathura 9412594482 05652470334 eeudac@gmail.com
3 WSYN330 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Mathura VIVEK SINGH Executive Engineer Mathura 8858014200 05652470088 icdmathura@gmail.com
4 WSYN340 Executive Engineer Head Works Division, Agra Canal, Okhla KIRAN PAL SINGH Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9411111500 01129940803 hwkokhla@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II (Betwa)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT000 Anoop Kumar Srivastava Chief Engineer Jhansi 9451687373 05102332590 cebetwa7@gmail.com
2 STBT000 Jasvant SIngh Senior Staff Officer Jhansi 9452292156 05102332791 cebetwa7@gmail.com
3 STBT000 Man Mohan Singh Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9457520991 05102332590 cebetwa7@gmail.com
4 STBT000 Pushpendra Singh Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9634800141 05102332590 cebetwa7@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT100 Superintending Engineer IV Circle Irrigation Work, Jhansi Kunj Bihari Lal Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9839992859 05102333582 seivjhansi@gmail.com
2 STBT100 Superintending Engineer IV Circle Irrigation Work, Jhansi Rajneesh Kumar Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9410630700 05102333582 seivjhansi@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT110 Executive Engineer Jhansi Sub-Division, Betwa Canal, Jhansi NIYAZ AHMAD Executive Engineer Jhansi 9452432411 05102332580
2 STBT120 Executive Engineer Matateela Dam Sub-Division, Jhansi MOHAMMAD FARID Executive Engineer Jhansi 9415876428 05102443503 mohdfarid.irrigation51@gmail.com
3 STBT130 Executive Engineer Sapraar Sub-Division, Jhansi HARSHENDRA GUPTA Executive Engineer Jhansi 9415323090 05102440132 sirsaprar@gmail.com
4 STBT140 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-1 Jhansi SANJAY KUMAR Executive Engineer Jhansi 9452703809 05102333519 sanjaypbh@gmail.com
5 STBT150 Executive Engineer Betwa Canal Sub-Division-1, Urai S.P. SINGH Executive Engineer Orai (Jalaun) 9415071884 05162252432 spsingh71@gmail.com
6 STBT160 Executive Engineer Betwa Canal Sub-Division-2, Urai RAKESH KUMAR VERMA Executive Engineer Orai (Jalaun) 9455754831 05162252229 rakeshverma13@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT200 Superintending Engineer, Irrigation Work Circle, Banda Niraj Kumar Superintending Engineer Banda 9415178820 05192220747 seiwcbanda@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT210 Executive Engineer Kane Canal Division, Banda MANMOHAN SINGH Executive Engineer Banda 9457520991 05192227107 opmaurya27012014@gmail.com
2 STBT220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-3, Banda MOTILAL Executive Engineer Banda 9454628400 05192227246 yogeshkumarrawal@yahoo.co.in
3 STBT230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-1, Curby A.N. GUPTA Executive Engineer Karwi 8874261009 05198233169 eeid1.ckt@gmail.com
4 STBT240 Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Mahoba D.V. SINGH Executive Engineer Mahoba 7376762688 05281255084 harsh25370@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Lalitpur Har Prasad Superintending Engineer Lalitpur 9450315471 05176274171 iwcltp@gmail.com
2 STBT300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Lalitpur Manish Kumar Attached Assistant Engineer Lalitpur 9450067164 05176274171 iwcltp@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT310 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-2 Jhansi SHARAD KUMAR Executive Engineer Jhansi 9410486963 05102472211 icd2ltp@gmail.com
2 STBT320 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Lalitpur B.B. SINGH Executive Engineer Lalitpur 9450588481 05176276330 eeidltp@gmail.com
3 STBT330 Executive Engineer Rajghat Construction Division, Lalitpur ATUL KUMAR GUPTA Executive Engineer Lalitpur 9450037989 05176272242 eernkltp@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II (Betwa-Project)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP000 Anil kumar srivastava Chief Engineer Jhansi 9936215663 2443067 aksrivastavace1958@gmail.com
2 STBP000 Ajai kumar sharma Senior Staff Officer jhansi 9411464624 05102443067 cepbjhs@gmail.com
3 STBP000 raghuvir singh Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9456978548 0510443067 raghuvirsingher@gmail.com
4 STBP000 ramraj Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9058875017 02443067 cepbjhs@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP100 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Jhansi Mr. Jagdish Singh Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9412296090 05102441631 seiccjhs@gmail.com
2 STBP100 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Jhansi Salendra kumar singh Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9651354384 2441631 seiccjhs@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 110 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-First, Lalitpur NARENDRA KUMAR JADIYA Executive Engineer ICD 1 lalitpur 9415489149 276386 ee_icd_ltp@gmail.com
2 120 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-II, Lalitpur KARMENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL Executive Engineer ICD 2 lalitpur 9450269090 246407 icd2ltp@gmail.com
3 130 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-III, Lalitpur KOUSLESH PRASHAD PANDEY Executive Engineer ICD 3 lalitpur 7525054539 276378 ee_icd3@gmail.com
4 140 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division Matateela AVINASH MISHRA Executive Engineer ICD Matatila 9415170258 282106 avimishra258@gmail.com
5 150 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-Pancham, Jhansi RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer ICD 5 Jhansi 9450852258 441422 ee.icd5.jhs@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP200 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Mahoba Alok Kumar Jain Superintending Engineer ICC Mahoba 9415182173 244172 anees.iccm@gmail.com
2 STBP200 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Mahoba Davendra Sahaya Attached Executive Engineer ICC Mahoba 9454245099 244172 anees.iccm@gmail.com
3 STBP200 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Mahoba Laxmi Prasad verma Attached Executive Engineer ICC Mahoba 9935815010 244172 anees.iccm@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP210 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-Maurani MR. ALOK KUMAR SINHA Executive Engineer mauranipur