Who's Who Details

Chief Engineer- II (Eastern Ganga)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG000 Sri Vinay Kumar Rathi Chief Engineer Moradabad 9837020364 05912435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in Civil
2 RLEG000 Sri Dinesh Kumar Senior Staff Officer Moradabad 9412668375 05912435858 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in Civil

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Dinesh Kumar Panduval Superintending Engineer Bijnore 9760228973 01342262661 seegcccidupbi-up@nic.in Civil
2 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Salander Kumar Attached Executive Engineer Bijnore 9450763953 01342262661 Civil
3 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Sudhir Panwar Attached Assistant Engineer Bijnore 9412712712 01342262661 Civil
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG110 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-4, Bijnor SHRI NAVEEN KUMAR Executive Engineer Bijnore 9412340311 01342262228 eeegcd4irrigbi-up@nic.in Civil
2 RLEG120 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-6, Nazibabad SHRI SANJAY PRASHAD Executive Engineer Bijnore 9412607960 01341230148 eeegcd6irrignzbi-up@nic.in Civil

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar Shri Dinesh Kumar Panduval Superintending Engineer Haridwar 9760228973 01334227904 seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in Civil
2 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar Shri R. K. Agrawal Attached Executive Engineer Haridwar 8755523290 01334227904 Civil
3 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar Shri Satya Prakash Attached Executive Engineer Haridwar 01334227904 Civil
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG210 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-2 Haridwar SHRI V.V. S. YADAV Executive Engineer Haridwar 9565595555 01334226493 eeegcd2irrgha-up@nic.in Civil
2 RLEG220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Bijnor SHRI PRITHI SINGH Executive Engineer Bijnore 9759450436 01342262803 eeirrigbi-up@nic.in Civil

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad Sri Gyan Singh Superintending Engineer Moradabad 9456993084 05912436955 iwcmbd@gmail.com Civil
2 RLEG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad B. Ram Attached Executive Engineer Moradabad 9452752401 05912436955 Civil
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG310 Executive Engineer Afzalgarh Irrigation Division, Dhampur SHRI RAJEEV KAPIL Executive Engineer Dhampur 9456420970 01344234247 executiveaid12@gmail.com Civil
2 RLEG320 Executive Engineer Rampur Canal Division, Rampur S. DALJEET SINGH Executive Engineer Rampur 9415591367 05952325587 Civil
3 RLEG330 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Moradabad SRI SURENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer Moradabad 9458244444 Civil
4 RLEG340 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Moradabad SHRI RAJESH YADAV Executive Engineer Moradabad 9457207974 05912410512 Civil

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG400 Superintending Engineer Ramganga Circle, Kalagarh Ashok Kumar Rana Superintending Engineer Kalagarh 9457861888 1343245023 sergdcirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in Civil
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG410 Executive Engineer Ramganga Dam Divison, Kalagarh RAM BABU Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9411298123 1343245048 eergddirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in Civil
2 RLEG420 Executive Engineer Camp Management Division, Kalagrah SHER SINGH Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9457469281 1343245049 eecmdirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in Civil
3 RLEG440 Chief Accountant Association, Kalagarh RAM BABU Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9411298123 1343245042 Civil
4 RLEG430 Executive Engineer Central Storage Division-3 Kalagarh HARI PRAKASH Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9454415553 Mechanical

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri K.L. Gupta Superintending Engineer Barielly 9411090890 05812427524 sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in Civil
2 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri Pradeep Kumar Singh Attached Executive Engineer Barielly 9415859342 05812427524 Civil
3 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri Akhilesh Kumar Attached Executive Engineer Barielly 9927440927 05812427524 Civil
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Category
1 RLEG510 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Bareilly SHRI RAKESH YADAV Executive Engineer Barielly 9648920626 05812511664 eefldirrigbr-up@nic.im Civil
2 RLEG520 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Badaun SHRI ARVIND VERMA Executive Engineer Badaun 9452223490 05832266080 eefldirrigbd-up@nic.in Civil
3 RLEG530 Executive Engineer Badaun Irrigation Zone Construction Division, Bareilly SHRI BHARTANDU GAUR Executive Engineer Barielly 9412273681 05812510356 Civil
4 RLEG540 Executive Engineer Badaun Irrigation Zone Construction Division Badaun SHRI PRMOOD KUMAR Executive Engineer Badaun 9412024694 05832268155 Civil