Officers Directory

Irrigation & Water Resources Department,

Government of Uttar Pradesh

Sl.No.PostNameTel. No.  (Mobile)Tel. No.  (Office)Tel.No. (Residence)E-Mail
1. Principal Secretary  Sri Suresh Chandra 9453507314 2238461,2214775  (Fax)  2236839,2237162,2214781 6451192 psecup.irrig@nic.in
2. Secretary Sri Ram Prasad Goswami 9415026045 2237182,2214740 secyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
3. Special Secretary Sri Ramesh Chandra Uttam 9454412582 2237629,2214692 spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in
4. Special Secretary Sri Aunjaneya Kumar Singh 7379303111 2238684 spsecyirri3iduplu-up@nic.in
5. Special Secretary Sri Yogesh Kumar Shukla 9454412616 2238422 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
6. Special Secretary Smt Nikhat Shamim 9454412243 2214661 -
7. Special Secretary Sri Yogeshwar Ram Mishra 9415023083 2214594 -
8. Joint Secretary Sri Vijay Kumar Agarwal 2214743,2238123 -
9. Joint Secretary Sri Ramchandra Yadav 9454412016 2214660 -
10. Joint Secretary Sri Sitaram Yadav 9454412277 2214569 -
11. Joint Secretary Sri Satyendra Kumar Singh 9454413600 2238114 -

Office of Engineer-in-Chief, Sinchai Bhawan, Lucknow

Sl.No.PostNameTel. No.  (Mobile)Tel. No.  (Office)Tel.No. (Residence)E-Mail
ENGINEER-IN-CHIEF
1. Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Deptt. Sri Pradeep Kumar Singh 9415160589 2625811 (Fax),2626804 eincididuplu-up@nic.in
2. Engineer-in-Chief (Project) Sri Lakhanlal Gupta 9452275433 2623058 eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in
3. Engineer-in-Chief (D&P) Sri Sandeep Agarwal 9454419102 9412203930 2627857,2231288 eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in
4. Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical) Sri Aadesh Kumar Goyal 9454415001 2614523,2614524 eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in
CHIEF-ENGINEER LEVEL-I
1. Chief Engineer-I (D&R) 2623185 cednriduplu-up@nic.in
2. Chief Engineer-I (Madhya) Sri J.P. Dwivedi 9415032948 2272741
3. Chief Engineer-I (Planning) Sri Rakesh Chandra Panday 9415020565 2623185 ceplanningiduplu-up@nic.in
4. Chief Engineer-I (West)(Meerut) Sri Rakesh Kumar Gupta 9871275750 2624072 cewestiduplu-up@nic.in
5. Chief Engineer-I (East)(Gorakhpur) Sri Rakesh Kumar Saxena ceeastiduplu-up@nic.in
6. Chief Engineer-I (TEC. Adviser Pact) Sri Koman Kumar Jain 9415912947 2623185 tapactiduplu-up@nic.in
7. Chief Engineer-I (Vindyachal)(Allahabad) Sri Bhupendra Sharma 9450134050
8. Chief Engineer-I (South)(Jhansi) Sri Vipin Kumar Gupta 9412978491
9. Chief Engineer-I (Ruhelkhand)(Bareilly) Sri Ajay Kumar Singh 9412665527
10. Chief Engineer-I (Karmik) Sri Pradeep Kumar Singh 9212309143 cekarmikiduplu-up@nic.in
11. Chief Engineer-I (SWARA) 2440863 ce1swirriglu-up@nic.in
12. Chief Engineer-I  (SWARA DAC)   Sri Kunal Kulshresta 9412064022 2440863 ce1sdirriglu-up@nic.in
13. Chief Engineer-I  (ATT. E-IN-C)  
CHIEF-ENGINEER LEVEL-II
1. Chief Engineer-II (M.D. UPPCL) Sri Shailendra Gaur 2308946 mdprojcorpirriglu-up@nic.in
2. Chief Engineer-II (ISO) Sri Sharat Goel 9026511322 2441860 ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in
3. Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & EVAL.) Sri Brijendra Kumar 2626980 cemoniduplu-up@nic.in
4. Chief Engineer-II (Parivad) Sri Pradeep Kumar Srivastava 2614528 ceparivadiduplu-up@nic.in
5. Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-1/3) Sri Shri Prakash Kaushik 9415504338 2627651
6. Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-2) Sri Ganesh Prasad Srivastava 9935147587 2626501
7. Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-7/8) Sri Ajay Kumar Trivedi
8. Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-4/6) Sri Ganesh Prasad Srivastava 9935147587
9. Chief Engineer-II (Water Resources) Sri Ajai Kumar(Bansal) 2614525 cewriduplu-up@nic.in
10. Chief Engineer-II (Advance Planning) Sri Nagesh Kumar Sharma 9411024907 2623822 ceapiduplu-up@nic.in
11. Chief Engineer-II (Investigation & Planning FLOOD) Sri Ajay Kumar Trivedi 2623513 ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in
12. Chief Engineer-II (Budget) Sri Rashid Raja Khan 9415026445 2614892 ce2budgetirriglu-up@nic.in
13. Chief Engineer-II(Monitoring & coordination EAP) Sri Vinod Kumar 0522-2998821 ceeapiduplu-up@nic.in
14. Chief Engineer-II(Pact) Sri Sharat Goyal 9026511322 2422916 cepactiduplu-up@nic.in
15. Chief Engineer-II(Eastern Ganga)(Moradabad) Sri Mohan Pal Singh Verma 9415017983 0591-2435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
16. Chief Engineer-II(Asets & Sajja,Civil)
17. Chief Engineer-II(Gandak)(Gorakhpur) Sri Rajendra Prasad Yadav 9450024841 0551-2200815 ,0551-2200296 cegandakidupgr-up@nic.in
18. Chief Engineer-II(Yamuna)(Okhla) Sri Gulesh Chandra 9411149169 9936416196
19. Chief Engineer-II(Sharda)(Bareilly) Sri Om Verma 9415575462 0522-2440479 ceshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
20. Chief Engineer-II(Ram Ganga)(Kanpur) Sri O.P. Srivastava 9453005736 0512-2310425 ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
21. Chief Engineer-II(Bansagar)(Allahabad) Sri Sangram Singh 9415898341 0532-2541191 cebansagaridupah-up@nic.in
22. Chief Engineer-II(Betwa)(Jhansi) Sri Pradeep Kumar Gupta 9454831125 0510-2332590 cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
23. Chief Engineer-II(I.&P. Aligarh) Sri Rajkumar Lakhtakiya 9412972221
24. Chief Engineer-II(I.&P. Faizabad)
25. Chief Engineer-II(Saryu-I)(Faizabad) Sri Bhanu Pratap Singh 9415850724 05272-222700 cesaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
26. Chief Engineer-II(Saryu-II)(Gonda) Sri Vijay Kumar Singh 9999604466 05262-230157 cesaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
27. Chief Engineer-II(Madhya Ganga)(Aligarh) Sri Arun Kumar Bansal 9837371208 0571-2511367 cemgidupal-up@nic.in
28. Chief Engineer-II(Design) Sri Shri Prakash Kaushik 9415504338 0522-2421309 cedesigniduplu-up@nic.in
29. Chief Engineer-II(Sharda Sahayak) Sri Siddh Narain Sharma 8004572695 0522-2441445 cessiduplu-up@nic.in   
30. Chief Engineer-II(Ganga)(Meerut) Sri Sudhir Kumar Sharma 9350277887 8126998899 0121-2642736 cegangaidupme-up@nic.in
31. Chief Engineer-II(Betwa Project)(Jhansi) Sri Anil Kumar Srivastava 0510-2443067 cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in
32. Chief Engineer-II(Sone)(Varanasi) Sri Om Prakash Srivastava 0542-2221527 cesoneidupva-up@nic.in
33. Chief Engineer-II(Director Walmi) Sri Surendra Kumar Pal 9450391874 0522-2440309 dirwalmiirriglu-up@nic.in
34. Chief Engineer-II(TAC PWD) Sri Punya Pratap Pandey 9415030240 cetacirriglu-up@nic.in
35. Chief Engineer-II(Kanhar)(Mirzapur) 05442-245083
36. Chief Engineer-II(Training Academy) Sri Anil Kumar Singhal 011-26941159
37. Chief Engineer-II(Spl.Sec.) 0522-2214743
38. Chief Engineer-II(ATT.E-IN-C)
39. Chief Engineer-II(ATT.E-IN-C)
40. Chief Engineer-II(ATT.E-IN-C)
41. Chief Engineer-II(ATT.E-IN-C)
42. Chief Engineer-II(ATT. Chief Engineer-I(West)) Sri Jai Prakash Bansal 9456921940 0522-2214743
SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS
1. Finance Controller Sri S.P. Srivastava 9415018650 2624731 finconiduplu-up@nic.in
2. Senior Staff Officer (E-in-c Project) Sri Shankar Dayal Ram 2627651 ssoprojiduplu-up@nic.in
3. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, D.& R.) Sri Nazmul Hasan 9415760680 ssodnriduplu-up@nic.in
4. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Planning) Sri Nazmul Hasan 9415760680 2628860 ssoplanningiduplu-up@nic.in
5. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Karmik)
6. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Madhya) Sri Virendra Kumar
7. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, West) Meerut Sri Trilok Chandra Sharma 9412280268
8. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, South) Jhansi Sri Har Prasad   9450315471
9. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Ruhelkhand) Bareilly Sri Shyam Sunder 9412877896 
10. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Vindhyachal) Allahabad Sri Dhyan Singh
11. Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, East) Gorakhpur
12. Senior Staff Officer (Enquiry ) Sri Prabhu Nath Prasad 9935176128  2202371 ssoenciiduplu-up@nic.in
13. Senior Staff Officer (E-5) 2614529 ssoe5iduplu-up@nic.in
14. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ganga) Meerut 2650365 ssogangaidupme-up@nic.in
15. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Madhya Ganga) Aligarh Sri Satish Chand 2701227 ssomgidupal-up@nic.in
16. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Yamuna) Okhla Mrs Shashi Bala Gupta 9410371880 26970170
17. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa) Jhansi Sri Har Prasad 2440791 ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in
18. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa Project) Jhansi Sri Ajay Kumar Sharma 9411464624  2443415 ssobtpjidupjh-up@nic.in
19. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Bansagar) Allahabad Sri Vijay Kumar Bisaria 2540116 ssobansagaridupah-up@nic.in
20. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sone) Varanasi 2221539 ssosoneidupva-up@nic.in
21. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Kanhar) Mirzapur
22. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda Sahayak) Sri K.B. Lal 9839992859 2441444 ssossirriglu-up@nic.in
23. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ram Ganga) Kanpur Sri Jagdish Kumar Sharma 2366720 ssoramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
24. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-I) Faizabad 228570 ssosaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
25. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-II) Gonda Shri Sewa Ram 9651816625 230625 ssosaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
26. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Gandak) Gorakhpur Sri Akhileshwar Chaturvedi 9415321438 2200296 ssogandakidupgr-up@nic.in
27. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda) Bareilly Shri Praveen Kumar 2440963 ssoshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
28. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Eastern Ganga) Moradabad Sri Dinesh Kumar 2435858 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in
29. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, I&P) Aligarh Sri Balram Singh Yadav 9411865958
30. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, I&P) Faizabad
31. Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, PACT) Sri Pradeep Kumar Gupta 9454831125 ssopactiduplu-up@nic.in
OFFICERS ATTACHED TO EinC OFFICE, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG
1 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW LOTU RAM EE
2 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW
3 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW CHANDRESH KUMAR BAJPAI EE
4 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH EE
5 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW JAI RAM EE
6 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW SE
7 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW EE
8 ATT. TO E-4 SECTION LUCKNOW SE
9 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW OM PRAKASH VERMA EE
10 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW MAHESH RAM EE
11 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW
12 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW RAJEEV KUMAR EE
13 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW PAWAN KUMAR AGRAHARI EE
14 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW NITIN KUMAR EE
15 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW EE
16 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW EE
17 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW EE
18 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW BHARAT RAM EE
19 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW RAKESH KUMAR GAUTAM EE
20 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW RAMESH CHANDRA EE
21 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW SHOBHIT KUMAR KUSHWAHA EE
22 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW EE
23 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW SUNIL KUMAR BHASKAR EE
24 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW VINAY KUMAR EE
25 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW NYAZ AHMED 9452432411 EE
26 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW SE
27 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW WARIS RAFI 8535067557 SE
28 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW
29 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW RAKESH KUMAR 9198465100 SE
30 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW DHIRENDRA CHATURVEDI SE
31 E-IN-C OFFICE LUCKNOW SE
MONITORING & EVALUATION ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODEPOSTPLACETELEPHONE  NUMBERNAMETel. No.  (Mobile) DESIGE-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW 2626980 ARUN KUMAR BANSAL CE-II cemoniduplu-up@nic.in
2 MONITORING CELL LUCKNOW 2200162 RAJ PAL SINGH SE semoniduplu-up@nic.in
3 ATT. TO MONITORING CELL LUCKNOW EE -
4 MONITORING CELL UNIT-1 LUCKNOW KRISHNA CHANDRA GUPTA 9450369852 EE eemoncellu1iduplu-up@nic.in
5 MONITORING CELL UNIT-2 LUCKNOW KRISHNA CHANDRA GUPTA(Dual) 9450369852 EE eemoncellu2iduplu-up@nic.in
6 MONITORING CELL UNIT-3 LUCKNOW EE
7 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE-5 LUCKNOW 2612480 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA 9415131401 SE seinpc5iduplu-up@nic.in
8 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING DIVISION-1 LUCKNOW EE eeinpd1iduplu-up@nic.in
9 IRRIGATION CONTROL ROOM LUCKNOW PRAMOD KUMAR 7300869844 EE eeirrconiduplu-up@nic.in
10 STATISTICAL UNIT   LUCKNOW EE eestciduplu-up@nic.in
11 PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION MONITORING CELL LUCKNOW SE seprmoniduplu-up@nic.in
12 PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT-1 LUCKNOW AJAY PRATAP SRIVASTAVA 9450503788 EE eeprojmon1iduplu-up@nic.in
13 PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT-2 LUCKNOW ARUN KUMAR 9670948055 EE eeprojmon2iduplu-up@nic.in
14 PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT-3 LUCKNOW AJAY PRATAP SRIVASTAVA (Dual) 9450503788 EE eeprojmon3iduplu-up@nic.in
15 COST CONTROL CELL LUCKNOW RAJ PAL SINGH SE secostcontiduplu-up@nic.in
16 20 POINT CELL LUCKNOW HARISHANKAR PRASAD EE ee20pointiduplu-up@nic.in
17 REVENUE CELL LUCKNOW ARUN KUMAR 9670948055 EE eerevciduplu-up@nic.in
18 STATISTICAL SECTION LUCKNOW SANJAY SINGH 9839251010 UPPER STATISTICAL OFFICER -
INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING (WATER RESOURCES) ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCK NOW 2614825 CE-II ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in
2 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE-1 LUCKNOW 2625772 SHORAN SINGH SE seinpc1iduplu-up@nic.in
3 PLANNING & PROJECT DIVISION-2 LUCKNOW SANJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 9984038917 EE eeppd2iduplu-up@nic.in
4 PLANNING & PROJECT DIVISION-3 LUCKNOW AJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 941500151 EE eepnpd3iduplu-up@nic.in
5 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE-8 LUCKNOW 2625847 OM PRAKASH SE seinp8iduplu-up@nic.in
6 PLANNING & PROJECT UNIT-10 LUCKNOW VIRENDRA PASWAN 8765920817 EE eeppd1iduplu-up@nic.in
7 PLANNING & PROJECT UNIT-6 LUCKNOW EE
8 N.W.M.P.,I & P DIVISION LUCKNOW EE eenwmpmdiduplu-up@nic.in
9 PARTICIPATORY IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT CELL LUCKNOW VIJAY GUPTA 9411111823 SE
10 PARTICIPATORY IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT CELL LUCKNOW SUNIL KUMAR BHASKAR 9759429401 EE
11 PARTICIPATORY IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT CELL LUCKNOW V. N. PANDAY 9415471985 SR.AGRO.
12 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE MEERUT 2576726 A.K. GUPTA 9897464030 SE seinpwrcidupme-up@nic.in
13 ATT. INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE MEERUT 2578867 MOR MUKUT 9412186930 EE
14 ATT. INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE MEERUT SANJAY KUMAR EE
15 ATT. INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE MEERUT BALBEER SINGH CHAHAR 9412103988 EE
16 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING DIV MEERUT S.P. SINGHAL 9412928851 EE
17 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING DIV BAREILLY 2510671 SUDHANSHU MANOHAR SINGH 9411443765 EE eeinpwridupbr-up@nic.in
18 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING DIV KANPUR 2581680 KAUSHIK KUNDU 9450315115 EE eeinpwridupkn-up@nic.in
19 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING  CIRCLE ALLAHABAD SE seinpwrcidupah-up@nic.in
20 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING DIV MIRZAPUR SHASHI KANT PRASAD 9984401579 EE
21 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING DIV VARANASI R.K. GUPTA 9415494731 EE eeinpwridupva-up@nic.in
22 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING DIV BASTI HIMANSHU KUMAR 9415523557 EE
ADVANCE PLANNING ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCK NOW 2623822 NAGESH KUMAR SHARMA 9411024907 CE-II ceapiduplu-up@nic.in
2 ATT. TO CE-II LUCKNOW 2623822 EE -
3 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE-2 LUCKNOW 2616978 RAMESH CHANDRA VERMA SE seinpc2iduplu-up@nic.in
4 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING UNIT-4 LUCKNOW EE eeinpu4irriglu-up
5 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING UNIT-5 LUCKNOW SURYA MANI SINGH EE eeinpu5iduplu-up@nic.in
6 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE-4 LUCKNOW 2616978 GOPAL SINGH 9411065930 SE seinpc4iduplu-up@nic.in
7 SURVEY & INVESTIGATION DIVISION LUCKNOW PRABHAT KUMAR SINGH 9415229239 EE eesididuplu-up@nic.in
8 PLANNING CELL LUCKNOW KAMINI KANT RAI 9453417248 EE eepciduplu-up@nic.in
9 PLANNING AND PROJECT DIVISION-1 LUCKNOW EE eeppd1iduplu-up@nic.in
10 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING (W.B.)DIVISION-2 LUCKNOW RAM PRAKASH PRAJAPATI 9415171928 EE eeinpd2iduplu-up@nic.in
11 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING CIRCLE-6 LUCKNOW 2611049 A.K. SRIVASTAVA 9415002079 SE seinpc6iduplu-up@nic.in
12 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING UNIT-2 LUCKNOW RAJENDRA KUMAR  EE eeinpu2iduplu-up@nic.in
13 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING UNIT-3 LUCKNOW SYED FIROJ AKHTAR 9415466591 EE eeinpu3iduplu-up@nic.in
14 DEPUTY DIRECTOR (Land Acquisition) 2611049 SURENDRA PRASAD SINGH
PARIVAD ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW 2614528 PRADEEP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA CE-II ceparivadiduplu-up@nic.in
2 Att. to SSO(Enquiry) LUCKNOW EE -
3. LEGAL CELL LUCKNOW EE -
3 LEGAL CELL LUCKNOW EE eelgcriduplu-up@nic.in
4 LEGAL CELL LUCKNOW 2612998 TARA CHAND 9415910095 SE selegalcelliduplu-up@nic.in
5 ENQUIRY  CIVIL LUCKNOW SANJEEV KUMAR SE ssoenciiduplu-up@nic.in
6 PRARAMBHIK JANCH CELL LUCKNOW JASWANT SINGH 9452292156 SE sepjpirriglu-up@nic.in
7 PRARAMBHIK JANCH CELL LUCKNOW BHARAT RAM (DUAL) 9452275655 EE
8. LOK SHIKAYAT CELL LUCKNOW AKHILESH KUMAR SE sepccirriglu-up@nic.in
INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING (FLOOD) ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW 2623513 AJAY KUMAR TRIVEDI CE-II ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in
2 FLOOD MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CENTER LUCKNOW EE
3 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING (FLOOD) CIRCLE LUCKNOW 2616130 RAKESH KUMAR 9450437008 SE seinpfliduplu-up@nic.in
4 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING (FLOOD) UNIT-10 LUCKNOW RAMA KANT VERMA 9451896858 EE eeinpu10iduplu-up@nic.in
5 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING (FLOOD) UNIT-7 LUCKNOW BRAJESH KUMAR EE eeinpu7iduplu-up@nic.in
6 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING  CIRCLE-3 LUCKNOW S. K. BHARGAVA 9889593402 SE seinpc3iduplu-up@nic.in
7 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING  UNIT-9 LUCKNOW VINOD KUMAR VERMA EE eeinpu9iduplu-up@nic.in
8 INVESTIGATION AND PLANNING  UNIT-8 LUCKNOW KAMLESH KUMAR EE eeinpu8iduplu-up@nic.in
9 VIDHANSABHA CELL LUCKNOW SE
10 LUCKNOW A.K. SINGH 9458402564 EE eeasciduplu-up@nic.in
11 LUCKNOW AJAY KUMAR 9412372632 EE -
12 LUCKNOW EE -
13 JANSOOCHANA LUCKNOW SE
14 LUCKNOW RAJESH KUMAR 9936589777 EE
15 (PARDARSHITA CELL) RTI (APPEAL) LUCKNOW SATYA PRAKASH CHAUDHARY 9415071930 EE acpdciduplu-up@nic.in
DESIGN DIRECTORATE ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW 2443834 SHRI PRAKASH KAUSHIK 9415504338 CE-II cedesigniduplu-up@nic.in
2 ATT. TO CE-II LUCKNOW EE -
3 DIRECTOR CENTRAL DESIGN DIRECTORATE LUCKNOW 2443880 SANDEEP KUMAR SE directorcddiduplu-up@nic.in
4 ATT. TO CE LUCKNOW RAMESH CHANDRA SE -
5 MANAKIKARAN PARIKALP UNIT LUCKNOW EE
6 CANAL DESIGN UNIT-7 LUCKNOW RAJESH YADAV 9450588119 EE
7 CO-ORDINATION & CHECKING DIVISION LUCKNOW 2443816 SHASHI PRAKASH SHUKLA 9415173522 EE eecncdirriglu-up@nic.in
8 COMPUTER CENTER LUCKNOW 9415637098 EE
9 DESIGN CIRCLE-1 LUCKNOW 2443981 C.K. JAIN  9005483427 SE sedesign1iduplu-up@nic.in
10 BARRAGE DESIGN UNIT-3 LUCKNOW EE
11 BARRAGE DESIGN UNIT-4 LUCKNOW CHANDRA BHUSHAN 9454640254 EE
12 DESIGN UNIT-6 (WORLD BANK) LUCKNOW DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH 9455034680 EE
13 DESIGN CIRCLE-2 LUCKNOW DEV RAJ SE sedesign2iduplu-up@nic.in
14 CANAL DESIGN UNIT-3 LUCKNOW DINESH KUMAR EE
15 CANAL DESIGN UNIT-6 LUCKNOW ALOK KUMAR 9450427420 EE
16 LIFT DESIGN UNIT LUCKNOW SHASHI KANT KUMAR PRIYDARSHI 9415122166 EE
17 PUMP CANAL DESIGN UNIT LUCKNOW 2443874 SANJAY KUMAR EE
18 DESIGN CIRCLE-5 LUCKNOW P.K. PATHAK 9454415649 SE sedesign5iduplu-up@nic.in
19 ATT. TO CIRCLE-5 LUCKNOW EE -
20 JAL YANTRIK UPKARAN UNIT-1 LUCKNOW A.K. SINGH 9454415648 EE
21 JAL YANTRIK UPKARAN UNIT-2 LUCKNOW RAJESH KUMAR 8005193990 EE
22 DAM SAFETY CELL (DIRECTOR) LUCKNOW CHANDRA SHEKHAR VISHWAKARMA SE didsiduplu-up@nic.in
23 DAM SAFETY CELL UNIT-1 LUCKNOW RAJEEV MITTAL 9936565349 EE
24 DAM SAFETY CELL UNIT-2 LUCKNOW SURYA PRAKASH VERMA 9956896497 EE
25 ARCHITECT CIRCLE  LUCKNOW ZIA-UL HAQ 9415797385 SR. ARCHITECT
PACT ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE          TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHAIRMAN PACT LUCK NOW 2441628 SURESH CHANDRA 9453507314 Chairman PACT cmpctiduplu-up@nic.in
2 CHIEF ENGINEER -I LUCK NOW KOMAN KUMAR JAIN 9415912947 Technical Advisor tapactiduplu-up@nic.in
3 CHIEF ENGINEER-II LUCK NOW 2441636 SHARAT GOYAL 9026511322 CE-II cepactiduplu-up@nic.in
4 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER LUCKNOW VINAY KUMAR SINGH 9415823749 SE ssopactiduplu-up@nic.in
5 ATT. PACT LUCKNOW PARAS NATH 6532504692 EE -
6 ATT. PACT LUCKNOW ANIL KUMAR GUPTA 9598582894 EE -
7 PIM EXPERT LUCKNOW A.K.SINGH SE pimexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
8 REHABILITATION EXPERT LUCKNOW 2441630 VINAY KUMAR SINGH 9415823749 SE rehexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
9 SURVEY EXPERT LUCKNOW PAVAN  KUMAR SATSANGI 9451255517 EE eesurpactiduplu-up@nic.in
10 MIS EXPERT/ HYDROLOGY PROJECT PHASE-III LUCKNOW B.K. RAM 9415208565 SE misexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
11 MONI. & EVAIU. EXPERT LUCKNOW AMITABH KUMAR 9936071091 EE monexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
12 MIS CELL & CO-ORDINATE TO SWARA & RSAC LUCKNOW EE
13 ADMINISTRATOR,PACT LUCKNOW B.K. RAM 9415208565 EE adpactiduplu-up@nic.in
14 PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER LUCKNOW EE
15 MEDIA EXPERT LUCKNOW EE mediaexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
16 FINANCE MANAGEMENT EXPERT LUCKNOW MANOJ KUMAR TIWARI 9415462297
17 PROCUREMENT EXPERT LUCKNOW GYANENDRA SHARAN 9415392898 EE prexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
18 TRAINING EXPERT LUCKNOW VIJAY KUMAR KUSHWAHA(Dual) 8004858796 EE trexpactiduplu-up@nic.in
19 CHANGE MANAGEMENT EXPERT LUCKNOW RAKESH KUMAR CHAUBE 9451256443 EE
20 PROJECT PREPARATION UNIT-2 LUCKNOW RAJAT AGRAWAL 9452739011 EE eepp2pactiduplu-up@nic.in
21 QUALITY CONTROL / HYDROLOGY PRO. PHASE-III LUCKNOW RAJAT AGRAWAL 9452739011 EE
22 HYDROS EXPERT / D.S.U. WORK / HYDROLOGY PROJECT PHASE-III LUCKNOW VIJAY KUMAR  KUSHWAHA 8004858796 EE eehypactiduplu-up@nic.in
23 DRAINAGE SUB UNIT / ARBITRATION WORK & QUALITY CONTROL LUCKNOW NILESH KUMAR JAIN 9450017098 EE eedrgpactiduplu-up@nic.in
24 QUALITY CONTROL CIRCLE KANPUR RAJYAPAL SINGH SE
25 QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION ETAWAH S.P.SINGH 8960907499 EE
26 QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION JHANSI PRAMOD KUMAR EE
SHARDA SAHAYAK ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW 2441445 SIDDH NARAIN SHARMA 8004572695 CE-II cessiduplu-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER LUCKNOW K.B. LAL 9839992859 SE ssossirriglu-up@nic.in
3 ATT.CE SHARDA SAHAYAK LUCKNOW EE -
4 ATT.CE SHARDA SAHAYAK LUCKNOW RAJ KUMAR BHAGAT 9935672799   EE -
5 ATT.CE SHARDA SAHAYAK LUCKNOW EE
6 VII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS LUCKNOW 2217750 SE seiwc7iduplu-up@nic.in
7 LUCKNOW DIVISION SHARDA CANAL LUCKNOW 2614338 ROOP SINGH YADAV 9808180879 EE eeldsniduplu-up@nic.in
8 IRRIGATION DIVISION  SULTANPUR 222328 RAVINDRA SINGH 9415283883 EE eeididupsu-up@nic.in
9 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-49 SULTANPUR 222352 PANKAJ PANI SHUKLA 9450584529 EE eessk49idupsu-up@nic.in
10 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-28 HAIDERGARH 245338 SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA SE eessk28iduplu-up@nic.in
11 BARABANKI DIVISION SHARDA CANAL BARABANKI 222271 RAJNATH YADAV EE eescidupbb-up@nic.in
12 XI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS FAIZABAD 222875 MUSTAK AHMAD 9415471183 SE seiwc11irrigfz-up@nic.in
13 IRRIGATION DIVISION  FAIZABAD 227906 KUMAR VIPLAV 9415590817 EE eeirrigfz-up@nic.in
14 FLOOD WORK DIVISION FAIZABAD 222731 JAI PRAKASH YADAV 9415392131 EE eefldirrigfz-up@nic.in
15 IRRIGATION DIVISION TANDA AMBEDKAR NAGAR VIDYA SAGAR SINGH 9453005761 EE eetirrigtandakd-up@nic.in
16 FLOOD WORK DIVISION BARABANKI 222844 J.K. LAL 9997541111 EE eeflddirrigbb-up@nic.in
17 XII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS LUCKNOW 2443321 NEERAJ KUMAR SE seiwc12iduplu-up@nic.in
18 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1 LUCKNOW 2442013 GYAN CHAND SINGH 9415614327 EE eeicd1iduplu-up@nic.in
19 IRRIGATION DIVISION  LUCKNOW 2443875 RAJNIKANT SINGH 9415227078 EE eeididuplu-up@nic.in  
20 IRRIGATION DIVISION  RAIBARELLY 2205155 TRIYAMBAKAM TRIPATHI 9838269084  EE eeididuprb-up@nic.in  
21 IRRIGATION DIVISION  SITAPUR 242830 RAJESH KUMAR 9452019042 EE eeididupsi-up@nic.in
22 IRRIGATION DIVISION SHARDA NAGAR LAKHIMPUR KHIRI 220225 DUSHYANT KUMAR 9453005642 EE eeidsnirriglk-up@nic.in
23 XIV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS AZAMGARH 243896 BIRENDRA NATH SRIVASTAVA 9335853223 SE seiwc14idupaz-up@nic.in  
24 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-23 AZAMGARH 245336 LAVKUSH SINGH 9839440757  EE eessk23irrigaz-up@nic.in
25 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-32 AZAMGARH 243440 RAJEEV KUMAR PANDEY 9415855230 EE eessk32irrigaz-up@nic.in
26 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-36 JAUNPUR 260247 PREM PRAKASH CHOWDHARY 9415792419 EE eessk36idupju-up@nic.in
27 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-16 SULTANPUR 222387 PANKAJ GAUTUM EE eessk16irrigsu-up@nic.in
28 XVI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS PRATAPGARH 220588 KANHIYA SINGH SE seiwc16iduppr-up@nic.in
29 IRRIGATION DIVISION  PRATAPGARGH 220359 SANJAY TRIPATHI 9415256564 EE eeididuppr-up@nic.in  
30 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-51 PRATAPGARH 220540 GIRIJA SHANKAR SAROJ 9919249470 EE eessk51iduppr-up@nic.in
31 RAIBARELLY DIVISION (SOUTH) SHARDA CANAL RAIBARELLY 2204020 SIDDHARTH KUMAR SINGH EE eerdscirrigrb-up@nic.in
32 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-41 AMETHI 2208517 RAM PRATAP SINGH 9415715926 EE eessk41iduprb-up@nic.in
33 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-45 RAIBARELLY 2200884 HARENDRA KUMAR 9450516158 EE eessk45iduprb-up@nic.in
34 ATT.XVI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS PRATAPGARH VIKAS AGARWAL 9415969323 EE
35 XVIII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS ALLAHABAD 2541725 GIRISH CHANDRA AGRAWAL 7309806382 SE seiwc18idupah-up@nic.in
36 ATT.XVIII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS ALLAHABAD RAJNIKANT AGRAWAL 9452695361 EE -
37 ATT.XVIII CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS ALLAHABAD SHYAM CHARAN KUSHWAHA 9415692254 EE -
38 SHARDA SAHAYAK DIVISION-39 ALLAHABAD 2541910 SURENDRA NARAIN PANDEY EE eessk39irrigah-up@nic.in
39 IRRIGATION DIVISION-I ALLAHABAD 2540979 ARUN KUMAR 9450579646 EE eeid1idupah-up@nic.in
40 IRRIGATION DIVISION  JAUNPUR 260119 SIDDHART KUMAR SINGH 9415931487 EE eeidirrigju-up@nic.in
41 WORK CHARGED ESTABLISHMENT CELL LUCKNOW EE
SHARDA ORGANIZATION ,BAREILLY
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER BAREILLY 2440479 OM VERMA 9415575462 CE-II ceshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER BAREILLY 2440963 PRAVEEN KUMAR SE -
3 ATT. CE SHARDA BAREILLY DALJEET SINGH  9415591367 SE -
4 ATT. CE SHARDA BAREILLY EE -
5 V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS BAREILLY 2427119 JEEVAN RAM YADAV 9410222999 SE seiwc5idupbr-up@nic.in
6 HEAD WORKS DIVISION SHARDA CANAL BAREILLY 2423044 DEEPAK YADAV 8765792171 EE eehwdscirrigbr-up@nic.in
7 IRRIGATION DIVISION  BAREILLY RAMBHADUR 8004623052 EE eeidirrigbr-up@nic.in
8 RUHELKHAND CANAL DIVISION BAREILLY 2429671 UMESH KUMAR EE eercdidupbr-up@nic.in
9 SHARDA SAGAR DIVISION PILIBHIT 255949 HARISH CHANDRA YADAV 9532752406   EE eessdirrigppi-up@nic.in
10 ATT.V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS BAREILLY SATYA PRAKASH NARAURIYA EE -
11 ATT.V CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS BAREILLY RAJEEV KUMAR EE -
12 VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS LUCKNOW 2308366 SE seiwc6iduplu-up@nic.in
13 ATT. VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS LUCKNOW VINOD KUMAR NIRANJAN EE -
14 LUCKNOW DIVISION-2 SHARDA CANAL LUCKNOW 2212083 RAJENDRA KUMAR JAIN EE eeld2sniduplu-up@nic.in
15 HARDOI DIVISION SHARDA CANAL HARDOI 234448 BRIJESH KUMAR PORWAL 9415232415 EE eehdscirrighr-up
16 NATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT PROJECT SHARDA CANAL HARDOI 234703 JAI PRAKASH SINGH 9415577020 EE eenwmsairrighr-up
17 IRRIGATION DIVISION  UNNAO 2820537 RAJESH CHANDRA 9198440404 EE eeidirrigun-up@nic.in
18 UNNAO DIVISION SHARDA CANAL UNNAO 2820235 SANJEEV KUMAR JHA 9792957983 EE eescdirrigun-up@nic.in
19 ATT. VI CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS LUCKNOW EE -
20 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE SITAPUR 242492 ANIL KUMAR SINGH SENGAR 9412034219 SE seiwcidupsi-up@nic.in
21 SITAPUR DIVISION SHARDA CANAL SITAPUR 245167 EE eesdscirrigsi-up@nic.in
22 IRRIGATION DIVISION-1  LAKHIMPUR KHIRI 262948 S.K.SRIVASTAVA 9457430627 EE eeid1irriglk-up@nic.in
23 SHAHJAHAN PUR DIVISION SHARDA CANAL SHAHJAHANPUR 222910 RAM KRISNA VERMA EE eesdscirrigsj-up@nic.in
24 NATIONAL WATER MANAGEMENT PROJECT DIVISION SHAHJAHANPUR 223843 USMAN ALI 9795747786 EE eenwmpirrigsj-up@nic.in
25 ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE SITAPUR EE -
26 FLOOD CIRCLE LAKHIMPUR -KHIRI GYAS ALAM 9415194773 SE sefldcirriglk-up@nic.in
27 FLOOD DIVISION PURAN PUR MINHAZ AHMED 9415259274 EE eeflddirrigpprpi-up@nic.in
28 FLOOD DIVISION SHARDA NAGAR LAKHIMPUR KHIRI VINOD KUMAR SINGH eeflddsnirriglk-up@nic.in
MONITORING AND CO-ORDINATION EXTERNALLY AIDED ORGANIZATION, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW 2436372 CE II ceeapiduplu-up@nic.in
2 SSO DRAINAGE CIRCLE LUCKNOW HRIDAY NARAYAN SRIVASTAVA SSO ssoeapiduplu-up@nic.in
3 ATT. CE  EXTERNALLY AIDED PROJECT LUCKNOW SANJAY KUMAR AGARWAL EE -
4 DRAINAGE CIRCLE KANPUR 2330386 SANJAY KHANDUJA 9336284092 SE sedrckirrigkn-up@nic.in
5 DRAINAGE DIVISION  FATEHPUR 228192 KESARI NANDAN TRIPATHI 9450090893 EE eeddirrigft-up@nic.in
6 DRAINAGE DIVISION  ETAH 233722 EE eeddirriget-up@nic.in
7 DRAINAGE DIVISION  ALIGARH 2523164 SUDEEP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA EE eeddirrigal-up@nic.in
8 IRRIGATION DIVISION  ETAWAH 254590 SABHAJEET VERMA 9451917661 EE eeidirrigew-up@nic.in
9 ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE KANPUR -
10 ATT.DRAINAGE CIRCLE KANPUR -
11 DRAINAGE CIRCLE LUCKNOW 2439730 HRIDAY NARAYAN SRIVASTAVA(DUAL) SE sedrciduplu-up@nic.in
12 IRRIGATION DIVISION-2  UNNAO 2828810 YOGESH KUMAR 9450322146 EE eeid2irrigun-up@nic.in
13 IRRIGATION DIVISION-2 PRATAPGARH 223302 N.P. SINGH 9415637098 EE eeid2irrigppr-up@nic.in
14 IRRIGATION DIVISION-2  SULTANPUR 231306 VIKAS KUMAR SINGH 9415071872 EE eeid2irrigsu-up@nic.in
15 ATT. DRAINAGE CIRCLE LUCKNOW EE -
16 DRAINAGE MONITORING CIRCLE LUCKNOW 2440023 HRIDAY NARAYAN SRIVASTAVA SE sedrmciduplu-up@nic.in
17 MONITORING & EVALUATION UNIT-1 LUCKNOW 2437701 EE eemneu1iduplu-up@nic.in
18 MONITORING & EVALUATION UNIT-2 LUCKNOW 2437701 EE eemneu2iduplu-up@nic.in
19 MONITORING & EVALUATION UNIT-3 LUCKNOW 2437701 SALESH KUMAR SINGH EE eemneu3iduplu-up@nic.in
20 ATT.DRAINAGE MONITORING CIRCLE LUCKNOW EE -
ISO ORGANIZATION LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW 0522-2441860   SHARAT GOEL 9026511322 CE II ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in
2 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (Att to CE ISO Office) LUCKNOW PRAMOD KUMAR 8765831365 EE -
3 Att  to CE ISO LUCKNOW EE -
4 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER LUCKNOW 0522-2441864 VINOD KUMAR TRIPATHI 9450416363 SE seisoiduplu-up@nic.in
5 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-1 LUCKNOW RAJEEV KUMAR(DUAL) 9451944056 EE eeisoiduplu-up@nic.in
6 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-2 LUCKNOW RAKESH KUMAR GAUTAM 9473539987 EE eeunit1isoiduplu-up@nic.in
7 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-3 LUCKNOW ANAND KUMAR ANAND(DUAL) 9415710911 EE eeunit2isoiduplu-up@nic.in
8 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-4 LUCKNOW Dr AMBUJ DWIVEDI 9455719123 EE eeunit3isoiduplu-up@nic.in
9 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER COMPUTER CENTRE (E-IN-C OFFICE) LUCKNOW 0522-2231067 VINOD KUMAR TRIPATHI 9450416363 SE secompiduplu-up@nic.in
10. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER COMPUTER CENTRE (E-IN-C OFFICE) LUCKNOW 0522-2625047 KULDEEP  SRIVASTAVA 9415184056 EE eecompiduplu-up@nic.in
WALMI ORGANIZATION,LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 DIRECTOR LUCK NOW SURENDRA KUMAR PAL 9450391874 CE-II dirwalmiirriglu-up@nic.in
2 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER LUCKNOW P.D. SHARMA 9412416767 SE sewalmiirriglu-up@nic.in
3 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW RAMESH PRASAD EE
4 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW DEEPAK KUMAR EE -
5 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW ADESH KUMAR EE eewalmiirriglu-up@nic.in
6 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW PRABHAT KUMAR DUBEY 9415071870 EE -
7 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW RAJESH SHUKLA EE -
8 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA EE
9. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA VIKAS CHANDRA 9650173290 EE
PROJECT CORPORATION ORGANIZATION,LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 M.D. LUCK NOW SHAILENDRA GAUR CE II mdprojcorpirriglu-up@nic.in
2 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER LUCKNOW RAKESH KUMAR SE seprojcorpirriglu-up@nic.in
3 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER LUCK NOW -
4 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW AWADESH KUMAR SHARMA EE eeprojcorpirriglu-up@nic.in
5 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW -
6 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW -
7 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW -
8 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW UMESH KUMAR EE
9 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW SUPRABHAT SINGH 9415204740 EE
10 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW BIPIN KUMAR EE
11 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW NAVEEN KUMAR SINGH EE
12 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW SHYAM JI CHAUBEY 9415876321 EE
13 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW SUNIL KUMAR EE -
14 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW DHARMENDRA SINGH FAUGAT EE
15 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCK NOW RAJEEV 9410455543 EE
T.A.C ORGANIZATION,LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF TECHNICAL EXAMINER LUCK NOW 0522-2287093 VINOD KUMAR CE cetacirriglu-up@nic.in
2 TECHNICAL EXAMINER LUCKNOW 0522-2287220 DEEPAK AGARWAL 9412680692 SE setacirriglu-up@nic.in
3 TECHNICAL EXAMINER LUCKNOW 0522-2287224 GOPAL KRISHNA 9453020633 SE -
4 TECHNICAL EXAMINER LUCKNOW 0522-2287224 SADAN LAL GUPTA 9415675030 SE -
5 TECHNICAL EXAMINER LUCKNOW - ABHAY SHANKAR SRIVASTAVA 9415614592 SE -
6 ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER LUCKNOW 0522-2287226 RAM PRASAD 9415063138 EE -
7 ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER LUCKNOW 0522-2287226 SUDHANSHU SRIVASTAVA 9044569189 EE
8. EXECUTIVE ENGINEEER LUCKNOW KAMLESHWAR SINGH EE
9. EXECUTIVE ENGINEEER LUCKNOW DIVYA KRISHNA MISHRA EE
10. EXECUTIVE ENGINEEER LUCKNOW ASHOK KUMAR TYAGI EE -
SWARADAC, WALMI BHAWAN LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER, DIRECTOR LUCKNOW KUNAL KULSHRESTA 9412064022 CE I ce1sdirriglu-up@nic.in
2 HYDROLOGIST LUCKNOW 2443973 EE hysdiduplu-up@nic.in
3 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER LUCKNOW 2443893 RAMADHAR 9935804925 SE
4 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW RAJESH MISRA 9721320768 EE
5 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW DINESH PRATAP SINGH EE
6 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER LUCKNOW MAHESH CHANDRA 9415033124 SE
7 ATT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW PRAVEEN KUMAR EE
SWARA, WALMI BHAWAN LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER I LUCKNOW 2440863 CE I ce1swirriglu-up@nic.in
2 ATT. CHIEF ENGINEER LUCK NOW EE
3 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER LUCK NOW 2443893 KRISHNA KUMAR SE
4 BASIN PLANNING EXPERT LUCKNOW 2443893 ANOOP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 9451687373  SE basinexpertiduplu-up@nic.in
5 MANAGER ADMINISTRATION LUCKNOW 2443973 ANIL KUMAR 9450461436 EE mgadminswiduplu-up@nic.in
6 HYDROLOGIST LUCKNOW 2443973 SANDEEP KUMAR KHARE 9415783973 EE hyswiduplu-up@nic.in
7 HYDROLOGIST LUCKNOW 2443973 EE -
8 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW RAJEEV KUMAR EE
9 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW VISHNU KUMAR AGARWAL EE
10 DRINKING WATER EXPERT LUCKNOW 2443973 KARUNESH KUMAR 9451903901 EE dwexswiduplu-up@nic.in
11 MATHEMATICAL MODELING EXPERT(G/W) LUCKNOW AJAY KUMAR JHA 9450079504 EE
12 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUCKNOW EE
STATE ENGINEERS ACADEMY, OKHLA, NEW DELHI
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER OKHLA 011-26941159 ANIL KUMAR SINGHAL CE-II ceseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in
2 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OKHLA SE seseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in
3 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OKHLA SE -
4 ATT. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA ARVIND KUMAR SACHAN SE -
5 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OKHLA MUKESH KUMAR SE -
6 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA Jagdish Singh 09313119129 EE eeseairrigokhgz-up@nic.in
7 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA EE -
8 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA Ajay Kaushik 09999574166 EE -
9 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA Ashok Kumar Jindal 09411095674 EE -
10 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OKHLA ARTI THAGAILA EE -
GANGA ORGANIZATION, MEERUT
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER MEERUT 2642736 S.K.SHARMA 9350277887 8126998899 CE-II cegangaidupme-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER MEERUT 2650365 SE ssogangaidupme-up@nic.in
3 ATT TO CE-II MEERUT ALOK KUMAR EE -
4 ATT TO CE-II MEERUT EE -
5 ATT TO CE-II MEERUT R.K. JAIN 8534977777 EE
6 ATT TO CE-II MEERUT NEM SINGH EE
7 I-CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS MEERUT 2664218 ANIL KUMAR SE seiwc1idupme-up@nic.in
8 MEERUT DIVISION GANGA CANAL MEERUT 2663598 SEEMANT EE eemdgcidupme-up@nic.in
9 ANOOPSHAHAR BRANCH DIVISION GANGA CANAL HAPUR 2664976 SUBHASH CHANDRA 9456895444 EE eeasbdgcidupme-up@nic.in
10 MUZAFFAR NAGAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL MUZAFFAR NAGAR 2620184 H.N.SINGH 9415523998 EE eemdgcidupmu-up@nic.in
11 GANGA NAHAR SANCHANAL CIRCLE MEERUT 2576630 DEVENDRA THAKUR 7599200781 SE segcsmidupme-up@nic.in
12 ATT TO SE MEERUT JAI VEER SINGH 9837064299 EE -
13 NORTH DIVISION GANGA CANAL ROORKEE 272254 CHANDRA BHAN YADAV 9811769230  8795733000 EE eendgcirrigha-up@nic.in
14 DRAINAGE DIVISION - I MEERUT 2644254 EE eedrain1idupme-up@nic.in
12 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION MEERUT 2577812 AJAY KUMAR YADAV 9411467489 EE    eeicdidupme-up@nic.in
13 UPPER GANGA CANAL MODERNIZATION DIVISION HAPUR 2300562 NANDEESHWAR JAIN 9410241118 EE eeugcmd6irrigha-up@nic.in
14
15 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE MATHURA 2407401 JAGDISH SINGH SE seiwc1idupme-up@nic.in
16 ATT TO  SE MATHURA EE -
17 ATT TO SE MATHURA NETRAPAL SHARMA 9411801677 EE -
18 ATT TO SE MATHURA YOGESH NIM 9897659123 EE -
19 ATT TO SE MATHURA EE -
20 LOWER MAT BRANCH DIVISION GANGA CANAL MATHURA 2471291 RAVINDRA KUMAR CHAUDHRY 9837139669 EE eelmbdgcirrigmt-up@nic.in
21 UPPER MAT BRANCH GANGA CANAL  KHURJA 247591 SUMAN KUMAR UPADHYAY 9412182751 EE eeumbgcirrigkhjal-up@nic.in
22 IRRIGATION DIVISION  HATHRAS 276306 MANOJ SAHU   9452726565 EE eeidirright-up@nic.in
23 DRAINAGE CIRCLE ALIGARH 2700389 JAGDISH KUMAR SHARMA 9412665336 SE sedrainidupal-up@nic.in
24 ATT DRAINAGE CIRCLE ALIGARH SAURYA VARDHAN EE
25. ALIGARH DIVISION GANGA CANAL ALIGARH 2700496 SANDEEP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA EE eeadgcirrigal-up@nic.in
26 IRRIGATION DIVISION FIROZABAD 232849 ABDUL LATIF 9411803169 EE eeididupfi-up@nic.in
27 BULAND SHAHAR DIVISION GANGA CANAL BULANDSHAHAR 280625 ARVIND SINGH YADAV 9415121720 EE eebdgcirrigbu-up@nic.in
28 ATT. DRAINAGE CIRCLE ALIGARH KUNDAN SINGH EE
29 ATT. DRAINAGE CIRCLE ALIGARH DARVESH KUMAR 8400003339 EE
31. ATT. DRAINAGE CIRCLE ALIGARH HARI SHARMA 9457067023 EE
YAMUNA ORGANIZATION, OKHLA, NEW DELHI
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail 
1 CHIEF ENGINEER OKHLA 26970170 GULESH CHANDRA 9411149169 9936416196 CE-II
2 ATT. CHIEF ENGINEER OKHLA BACHAN SINGH EE
3 ATT. CHIEF ENGINEER OKHLA AMIT PRANAV 9455686044
4 ATT. CHIEF ENGINEER OKHLA SHALINI KAUSHAL
5 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER OKHLA 26970170 Mrs SHASHI BALA GUPTA 9410371880 SE
6 III CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS AGRA 2466928 VINAY KUMAR RATHI 9837020364 SE seiwc3irrigag-up@nic.in
7 LOWER DIVISION AGRA CANAL AGRA 2463714 SHARAD KUMAR 9458095433 EE eeldacirrigag-up@nic.in
8 UPPER DIVISION   CANAL MATHURA 2470334 SURENDRA KUMAR 9412704973 EE eeudacirrigmt-up@nic.in
9 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION MATHURA 2470088 VIVEK SINGH 8858014200 EE eeicdirrigmt-up@nic.in
10 HEAD WORKS DIVISION AGRA CANAL OKHLA 29940803 RAJESHWAR SINGH YADAV 9717282274 EE eehwokhlairriggz-up@nic.in
11 ATT. III CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS AGRA EE
12 DRAINAGE CIRCLE GHAZIABAD 2642968 N.C. UPADHYAY 9412011644 SE
13 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION GHAZIABAD 2759678 RAVINDRA SINGH YADAV 9899135199 EE
14 DRAINAGE DIVISION (SHAMLI) MUZAFFAR NAGAR 2620175 K.P. SINGH 9411111500 EE eedrainidupmu-up@nic.in
15 PARALLEL DEOBAND BRANCH DIVISION ROORKEE 272223 KRISHNA MOHAN KANSAL 9412352453 EE
16 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE SAHARANPUR 2662129 AWADESH KUMAR 9415379712 SE seiwcidupsa-up@nic.in
17 UPPER DIVISION EASTERN YAMUNA CANAL SAHARANPUR 2661370 SHIVRAJ SINGH EE eeudeycidupsa-up@nic.in
18 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION  SAHARANPUR 2661746 VINOD KUMAR MISHRA 9412613533  EE eeicdidupsa-up@nic.in
19 YAMUNA LINK CHANNEL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION SAHARANPUR 2660519 NALIN VARDHAN EE eeylcdidupsa-up@nic.in
20 LOWER DIVISION EASTERN YAMUNA CANAL SHAMLI 2620717 VEER PAL SINGH 9411064949 EE eeldeycirrigmu-up@nic.in
21 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE SAHARANPUR EE
MADHYA GANGA ORGANIZATION, ALIGARH
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail 
1 CHIEF ENGINEER ALIGARH 2511367 ARUN KUMAR BANSAL CE-II cemgidupal-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER ALIGARH 2701227 SATISH CHANDRA SE ssomgidupal-up@nic.in
3 ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA ALIGARH 2701227 SE -
4 ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA ALIGARH 2701227 HARI SHANKAR GAUTAM 9410292297 EE -
5 ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA ALIGARH 2701227 KUNWAR PAL EE
6 ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA ALIGARH RAKESH KUMAR SINGH 9045990622 EE
7 ATT. CE MADHYA GANGA ALIGARH OM PRAKASH GAUTAM SE
8 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ROORKEE 2272198 YATENDRA PAL SINGH SE semgcccirrigrkeha-up
9 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1 HARIDWAR 2225077 ANURAG AGARWAL 9045990622 EE  eemgccd1idupha-up@nic.in
10 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION  DIVISION-2 HARIDWAR 2226874 ANURAG AGARWAL 9045990622 EE eemgcqcd2idupha-up@nic.in
11 QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION ROORKEE 2272780 NAGENDRA  KATARIA 7838418783 EE eeqcdiduprurkiha-up@nic.in
12 ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ROORKEE 2272198 RAKESH KUMAR 9997060003 EE -
13 ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ROORKEE 2272198 BALVEER SINGH 9627934275 EE -
14 ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ROORKEE 2272198  HEMLATA GAUTAM 9411094603 EE- -
15 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BULANDSHAHAR 2280919 SE semgcccidupbu-up@nic.in
16 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-8 BULANDSHAHAR 2282429 AJEET PAL SINGH PUSHKAR EE eemgccd8idupbu-up@nic.in
17 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-13 GARH MUKTESHWAR 2225342 PRITHVI SINGH 9412848604 EE eemgccd13iduppc-up@nic.in
18 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-14 GARH MUKTESHWAR 2222914 PRITHVI SINGH(Dual) 9412848604 EE eemgccd14iduppc-up@nic.in
19 ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BULANDSHAHAR 2280919 NAIN SINGH (P) EE -
20 ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BULANDSHAHAR 2280919 VIJAY KUMAR   9515490495 EE -
21 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ALIGARH 2700863 SE seiwcirrigal-up@nic.in
22 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -9 SAMBHAL 2233117 EE   eemgccd9idupbm-up@nic.in
23 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -11 ALIGARH 2511854 N.K. TRIPATHI 9412811207 EE eemgccd11idupal-up@nic.in
24 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-16 CHANDAUSI 2255391 KAPTAN SINGH EE eemgccd16idupbm-up@nic.in
25 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -12 ALIGARH 2701279 VINOD KUMAR GUPTA 9415268975 EE eemgccd12idupal-up@nic.in
26 ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ALIGARH 2700863 ARCHANA GUPTA EE -
27 ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ALIGARH 2700863 UMESH KUMAR EE -
28 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE MORADABAD 2436215 SE semgcciduprurkiha-up@nic.in
29 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-3 AMROHA 2600773 DARSHAN DAYAL 8909141263 EE eemgccd3idupjp-up@nic.in
30 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-4 AMROHA 2850724 AJAY PRATAP SINGH 9454378135 EE eemgccd4idupjp-up@nic.in
31 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-15 MORADABAD 2435144 PRADEEP KUMAR EE eemgccd15idupmo-up@nic.in
32 ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE MORADABAD 2436215 RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH RANA EE -
33 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-I MEERUT 2664158 SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA 9415400688 SE semgccc1idupme-up@nic.in
34 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -5 BIJNORE 2263429 SHARAT SOURABH GIRI EE eemgccd5idupbi-up@nic.in
35 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -6 MEERUT 2664857 A. K. RANA 9457861888 EE    eemgcd6idupme-up@nic.in
36 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION -10 BULANDSHAHAR 2235355 AJEET PAL SINGH PUSHKAR EE eemgccd10idupbu-up@nic.in
37 MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-7 BIJNORE 2262883 MOHD SHAMIM EE eemgccd7idupbi-up@nic.in
38 LIASONING & PURCHASE OKHLA 26943162 ASHOK KUMAR VERMA EE eelpoidupgz-up@nic.in
39 ATT.MADHYA GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE MEERUT BRIJESH CHANDRA 7500000128 EE -
EASTERN GANGA ORGANIZATION, MORADABAD
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER MORADABAD 2435869 MOHAN PAL SINGH 9415017983 CE-II ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER  MORADABAD 2435858 DINESH KUMAR SE ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in
3 ATT. CHIEF ENGINEER MORADABAD SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH EE
4 ATT. CHIEF ENGINEER MORADABAD SHER SINGH EE
5 EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BIJNORE 262661 DEVENDRA KUMAR SHARMA(Dual) SE seegcccidupbi-up@nic.in
6 EASTERN GANGA CANAL DIVISION-IV BIJNORE 262228 NAVEEN KUMAR EE eeegcd4irrigbi-up@nic.in
7 EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISON- V NAZIBABAD EE eeegccd5bi-up@nic.in
8 EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISON- VI NAZIBABAD 230148 SANJAY PRASAD EE eeegcd6irrignzbi-up@nic.in
9 ATT. EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BIJNORE BRIJESH CHANDRA
10 EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE HARIDWAR 227904 AJAY KUMAR BANSAL(Dual) SE seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in
11 EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2 HARIDWAR 226493 VIJAY VEER SINGH YADAV EE eeegcd2irrigha-up@nic.in
12 IRRIGATION DIVISION  BIJNORE 262803 PRITHI SINGH 9759450436 EE eeirrigbi-up@nic.in
13 ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE HARIDWAR SANJAY PRASAD EE
14 ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE HARIDWAR SATYA PRAKASH EE
15 ATT.EASTERN GANGA CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE HARIDWAR RAVINDRA KUMAR AGARWAL 9897386516
16 RAMGANGA DAM CIRCLE KALAGARH 245023 DEVENDRA KUMAR SHARMA SE sergdcirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
17 CAMP MANAGEMENT DIVISION KALAGARH 245049 SHER SINGH(Dual) EE eecmdirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
18 RAMGANGA DAM DIVISION KALAGARH 245048 RAM BABU EE eergddirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
19 KENDRIA BHANDAR DIV-3 KALAGARH
20 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE MORADABAD 2436955 GYAN SINGH SE seiwcirrigmo-up@nic.in
21 ATT IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE MORADABAD BODHAI RAM EE
22 AFZALGARH IRRIGATION DIVISION DHAMPUR 234247 RAJEEV KAPIL 9456420970 EE eeaidirrigdhmbi-up@nic.in
23 RAMPUR CANAL DIVISION RAMPUR 2325587 EE eercdirrigra-up@nic.in
24 FLOOD DIVISION MORADABAD 2435397 SURENDRA SINGH 9458244444 EE eefldirrigmo-up@nic.in
25 IRRIGATION DIVISION  MORADABAD RAJESH YADAV 9457207974 EE eeidirrigmo-up@nic.in
26 FLOOD WORKS CIRCLE BAREILLY 2423630 KISHORI LAL GUPTA 9411090890 SE sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in
27 BADAUN IRRIGATION PROJECT CONSTRUCTION DIV BAREILLY BHARTENDU GAUR 9412273681 EE
28 BADAUN IRRIGATION PROJECT CONSTRUCTION DIV BADAUN PRAMOD KUMAR EE
29 FLOOD DIVISION BADAUN 266692 ARVIND VERMA 9452223490 EE eefldirrigbd-up@nic.in
30 FLOOD DIVISION BAREILLY RAKESH YADAV 9648920626 EE eefldirrigbr-up@nic.in
31 ATT. FLOOD WORKS CIRCLE BAREILLY EE
ATT. FLOOD WORKS CIRCLE BAREILLY PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH EE
RAM GANGA ORGANIZATION , KANPUR
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER KANPUR 2310425 O.P. SRIVASTAVA 9453005736 CE-II ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER  KANPUR 2366720 JAGDISH KUMAR SHARMA SE ssoramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
3 ATT.CE RAMGANGA KANPUR AJJUDI LAL AHIRWAR EE -
4 ATT.CE RAMGANGA KANPUR EE -
5 ATT.CE RAMGANGA KANPUR EE -
6 ATT.CE RAMGANGA KANPUR SE -
7 ATT.CE RAMGANGA KANPUR KAILASH NATH (P) EE -
8 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE-II KANPUR 2380818 SE seiwc2idupkn-up@nic.in
9 KANPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL KANPUR 2312652 RAJNATH SINGH YADAV EE eekdlgcirrigkn-up@nic.in
10 MAINPURI DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL MAINPURI 234534 GOPAL JI EE eemdlgcirrigmp-up@nic.in
11 IRRIGATION DIVISION  FARRUKHABAD 234655 ALOK CHATURVEDI 9838469555 EE eeididupfr-up@nic.in
12 IRRIGATION DIVISION KANNAUJ 2314695 DINESH KUMAR EE eeidirrigkj-up@nic.in
13 ATT. II CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS KANPUR -
14 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ALIGARH 2700392 SAHID ALI KHAN SE seiwcirrigal-up@nic.in
15 NARORA DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL ALIGARH 2703074 IMTIAZURREHMAN EE eendlgcirrigal-up@nic.in
16 IRRIGATION DIVISION  ETAH 233370 RAM KRISHNA   9415084416 EE eeidirriget-up@nic.in
17 IRRIGATION  DIVISION KASGANG EE eeicdirrigfi-up@nic.in
18 ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ALIGARH EE -
19 ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ALIGARH EE -
20 ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ALIGARH ANWAR AZIZ 9412830282 EE -
21 ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ALIGARH EE -
22 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE KANPUR 2354958 DINESH KUMAR JAIN SE seiwcidupkn-up@nic.in
23 IRRIGATION DIVISION  KANPUR 2380336 DHARMENDRA KUMAR TIWARI EE eeididupkn-up@nic.in
24 FATEHPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL FATEHPUR 224432 VAIBHAV SINGH EE eefdlgcirrigft-up@nic.in
25 IRRIGATION DIVISION  FATEHPUR 224454 MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH 9410487735 EE eeidirrigft-up@nic.in
26 IRRIGATION DIVISION  KAUSHAMBHI 233260 RAJEEV KUMAR NIRANJAN 8934075115 EE eeidirrigks-up@nic.in
27 ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE KANPUR NANHAK RAM 9838597852 EE -
28 ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE KANPUR CHOTEY LAL PUSHKAR EE -
29 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ETAWAH 254773 SE seiwcidupew-up@nic.in
30 LOWER GANGA CANAL ETAWAH 254947 GYAN PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA EE eelgcidupew-up@nic.in
31 BHOGNIPUR DIVISION LOWER GANGA CANAL ETAWAH 254935 HARI OM GUPTA 9452868450 EE eebdlgcirrigew-up@nic.in
32 IRRIGATION DIVISION  AURIYA 283645 SURENDRA KUMAR YADAV EE eeididupau-up@nic.in
33 ATT IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ETAWAH SATISH KUMAR
34 BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE KANPUR 2318919 SE sebccidupkn-up@nic.in
35 BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-I KANPUR 2310996 JITTENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL EE eebcd1idupkn-up@nic.in
36 BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2 KANPUR 2313663 RAJESH PRASAD YADAV EE eebcd2idupkn-up@nic.in
37 ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE KANPUR DINESH PAL VERMA EE -
38 ATT.BARRAGE CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE KANPUR EE -
BETWA ORGANIZATION, JHANSI
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER JHANSI 2440590 PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA 9454831125 CE-II cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER  JHANSI 2440791 SE ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in
3 ATT. CE JHANSI PUSHPENDRA SINGH EE
4 ATT. CE JHANSI MANMOHAN SINGH EE
5 ATT. CE JHANSI
6 IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS JHANSI 2440582 SE seiwc4idupjh-up@nic.in
7 MATATILA DAM DIVISION JHANSI 2443503 MOHD FAREED   9415876428 EE eematatilaidupjh-up@nic.in
8 SAPRAR DIVISION JHANSI 2440132 HARSHENDRA GUPTA 9415323090 EE eesdirrigjh-up@nic.in
9 JHANSI DIVISION BETWA CANAL JHANSI 2440580 EE    eebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
10 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1 JHANSI 2440519 SANJAY KUMAR 9452703809 EE eeicd1idupjh-up@nic.in
11 BETWA CANAL DIVISION-I ORAI 252432 S.P. SINGH 9415071884 EE eebcd1irrigoraijl-up
12 BETWA CANAL DIVISION-2 ORAI 252229 RAKESH VERMA 9455754831 EE eebcd2irrigoraijl-up
13 ATT.IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS JHANSI EE -
14 ATT.IV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS JHANSI RAJNEESH KUMAR EE -
15 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE LALITPUR 272959 SE seiwcidupla-up@nic.in
16 RAJGHAT CONSTRUCTION  DIVISION LALITPUR 272242 EE eercdirrigla-up@nic.in
17 IRRIGATION DIVISION  LALITPUR 276330 VIPIN BIHARI SINGH 9450588481 EE eeidirrigla-up@nic.in
18 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2 JHANSI SHARAD KUMAR 9458095433 EE eeicd2irrigjh-up@nic.in
19 ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE LALITPUR EE -
20 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE BANDA 220747 DINESH SINGH SACHAN 9956164477 SE seiwcidupbn-up@nic.in
21 KEN CANAL DIVISION BANDA 227790 OM PRAKASH MAURYA 8953512488 EE eekcdirrigbn-up@nic.in
22 IRRIGATION DIVISION-3  BANDA 227246 YOGESH KUMAR RAWAL 8948888884 EE eeid3idupbn-up@nic.in
23 IRRIGATION DIVISION-1 KARVI 235169 AMAR NATH GUPTA 8874261009 EE eeid1irrigct-up@nic.in
24 IRRIGATION DIVISION  MAHOBA 255084 VISHAMBHAR 9839527679 EE eeidirrigmh-up@nic.in
25 ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE BANDA EE -
26 ATT.IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE BANDA EE -
BETWA PROJECT ORGANIZATION, JHANSI
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER JHANSI 2443067 ANIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA CE-II cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER JHANSI 2443415 AJAI KUMAR SHARMA 9411464624  SE ssobtpjidupjh-up@nic.in
3 ATT. CE BETWA PROJECT JHANSI RAM RAJ 9058875017 EE
4 ATT. CE BETWA PROJECT JHANSI RAGHUVEER SINGH
5 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE JHANSI 2441631 MAHENDRA KUMAR NIGAM SE seiccirrigjh-up@nic.in
6 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1 LALITPUR 276386 NARENDRA KUMAR JADIYA 9415489149 EE eeicd1irrigla-up@nic.in
7 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2 LALITPUR 273994 KARMENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL 9450269090 EE eeicd2irrigla-up@nic.in
8 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-3 LALITPUR 276378 EE eeid3idupbn-up@nic.in
9 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIV  MATATILA 282106 AVINASH MISHRA 9415170258 EE eeicdirrigmtla-up@nic.in
10 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-5 JHANSI 2441422 RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH EE eeicd5irrigjh-up@nic.in
11 ATT. IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE JHANSI SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH EE -
12 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE MAHOBA 244172 VINAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 9415026540 SE   seiccidupjh-up@nic.in
13 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION KARVI 233361 SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY EE eeicdirrigct-up@nic.in
14 MAUDHA DAM CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1 MAHOBA 244244 AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH EE eemdcd1irrigmh-up@nic.in
15 MAUDHA DAM CONSTRUCTION DIVISION HAMIRPUR 222365 ANIL KUMAR NIRANJAN 9415456917   EE eemdcdirrighm-up@nic.in
16 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION MAURANIPUR 261037 ALOK SINHA 9415224701 EE eeicdirrigmpurjh-up@nic.in
17 ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE MAHOBA 244172  DEVENDRA KUAMR SAHAY 9415544712 EE -
18 ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE MAHOBA 244172  EE -
19 INVESTIGATION & PLANNING CIRCLE JHANSI   2441387 HEMANT KUMAR GUPTA SE seinpidupjh-up@nic.in
20 INVESTIGATION & PLANNING DIVISION JHANSI 2443004 RAJNEESH KUMAR GAUTAM EE eeinpdirrigjh-up@nic.in
INVESTIGATION & PLANNING DIVISION BANDA EE eeinpidupbn-up@nic.in
SARYU PROJECT - I ORGANIZATION,FAIZABAD
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER FAIZABAD 222700 BHANU PRATAP SINGH 9415850724  CE II cesaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER FAIZABAD 228570 SE ssosaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
3 MONITORING CELL FAIZABAD 222700 DOODH NATH RAM EE eemonidupfz-up@nic.in
4 SARYU CANAL MONITORING DIVISION FAIZABAD RAMA SHANKAR RAI 9452565583 EE eescmdidupfz-up@nic.in
5 ATT. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER -
6 ATT. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER -
7 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BAHRAICH 232005 RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH 9415670060 SE seiccidupbh-up@nic.in
8 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-1 BAHRAICH 232022 A.K.SINGH 9515112126 EE eescd1nirrignanbh-up@nic.in
9 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-1 NANPARA UGRASEN EE eescd1nirrignanbh-up@nic.in
10 SARYU CANAL DIVISION NANPARA DEVESH SHUKLA 9450591538 EE eescdnirrignanbh-up@nic.in
11 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-5 BAHRAICH 232690 ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 9458402564 EE eescd5irrigbh-up@nic.in
12 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE GONDA 224597 SE seiccidupgn-up@nic.in
13 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-3 BALRAMPUR 232087 SURYA NARAYAN 9838994373 EE eescd3irriggn-up@nic.in
14 XV CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORK  GONDA 222870 RAM PYARE TIWARI 9415212553 SE seiwc15idupgn-up@nic.in
15 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-2 GONDA 227629 RADHA VINOD KUMAR SINGH 9450007500 EE eescd2irriggn-up@nic.in
16 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-1 GONDA SATISH KUMAR EE eescd1idupgn-up@nic.in
17 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-4 GONDA 222914 B.C. LAL 9415188912 EE eescd4irriggn-up@nic.in
18 FLOOD WORKS DIVISION GONDA SATYA NARAYAN EE eefldwdirriggn-up@nic.in
19 SARYU DRAINAGE DIVISION-1 GONDA HARISH KUMAR SINGH 9793517177 EE eesdd1irriggn-up@nic.in
20 IX CIRCLE IRRIGATION WORKS BAHRAICH 232452 KAJIM ALI SE seiwc9idupbh-up@nic.in
21 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-4 BAHRAICH 232649 ASHUTOSH KUMAR EE eescd4irrigbh-up@nic.in
22 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-6 BAHRAICH 232098 EE eescd6irrigbh-up@nic.in
23 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-7 BAHRAICH 232636 RAMESH CHANDRA EE eescd7irrigbh-up@nic.in
24 SARYU DRAINAGE DIVISION-1 BAHRAICH 237198 ARUN KUMAR EE eesdd1irrigbh-up@nic.in
25 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-3 BAHRAICH AYODHYA PRASAD SINGH EE eescd3irrigbh-up@nic.in
26 QUALITY CONTROL CIRCLE FAIZABAD 224630 RADHE KRISHNA 9415467662 SE seqccidupfz-up@nic.in
27 QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION BASTI 240148 EE eeqcdidupbs-up@nic.in
28 QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION GONDA 227164 KESARI SINGH(Dual) 9415151967 EE eeqcdidupgn-up@nic.in
29 SARYU CANAL DIVISION FAIZABAD 220131 KESARI SINGH 9415151967 EE eescdidupfz-up@nic.in
SARYU PROJECT-2 ORGANIZATION, GONDA
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER GONDA 229035 VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 9999604466 CE-II cesaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER GONDA 230625 SEWA RAM 9651816625 SE ssosaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
3 SARYU CANAL MONITORING DIVISION GONDA EE eescmdirriggn-up@nic.in
4 ATT.CE SARYU PROJECT-2 GONDA EE -
5 ATT.CE SARYU PROJECT-2
6 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BASTI 284158 MURLI PRASAD SE seiccidupbs-up@nic.in
7 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-1 GORAKHPUR 2273094 AJAY KUMAR 8726561356 EE eescd1idupgr-up@nic.in
8 SARYU  DRAINAGE  DIVISION-1 BANSI 255967 RADHEY SHYAM PRASAD 9935561798 EE eesdd1irrigbs-up@nic.in
9 SARYU DRAINAGE DIV-2 SIDDHARTHNAGAR     RADHEY SHYAM PRASAD(Dual) 9935561798 EE
10 SARYU CANAL DIVISION KHALILABAD VIJAY KUMAR EE
11 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-4 BASTI 248235 AJAY KUMAR(Dual) 8726561356 EE eescd4idupbs-up@nic.in
12 ATT.IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BASTI EE -
13 DRAINAGE CIRCLE GONDA 222733 MAHENDRA VIKRAM SINGH 9410487735 SE sedrainidupgn-up@nic.in
14 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-1 BALRAMPUR 232081 SUNDER LAL VERMA 9415483616 EE eescd1irrigbp-up@nic.in
15 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-2 BALRAMPUR 232283 EE eescd2irrigbp-up@nic.in
16 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-4 BALRAMPUR 234083 ALOK PRATAP SINGH 9415258956 EE eescd4irrigbp-up@nic.in
17 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-3 GONDA 226361 RAKESH KUMAR EE eescd3irriggn-up@nic.in
18 SARYU DRAINAGE DIVISION-2 BALRAMPUR ANIL KUMAR SINGH 9415794206 EE eesdd2irrigbp-up@nic.in
19 CHITTORGARH DAM CONSTRUCTION DIV BALRAMPUR BABU LAL 9648727472
20 RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-1 BALRAMPUR 232160 ALOK KUMAR JAIN SE serapticcc1idupbp-up@nic.in
21 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-5 GONDA 222899 HARI SHANKAR PRASAD EE eescd5irriggn-up@nic.in
23 SARYU DRAINAGE DIV-3 GONDA CHOTTE LAL GAUTAM 9415065731 EE
24 RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIV-1 BALRAMPUR ASHOK KUMAR SINGH EE
25 SARYU CANAL DIV-7 BALRAMPUR DEEPAK SRIVASTAVA 9651490453
26 ATT.RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-1 BALRAMPUR EE
27 RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-2 BASTI 283733 CHANDRABHAN RAM 9452272110 SE serapticcc2idupbs-up@nic.in
28 SARYU CANAL DIVISION-1 BANSI IMTIYAZ AHMED KURESHI 9415141173 EE eescdirrigbansi-up@nic.in
29 RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIV-2 BALRAMPUR SANTOSH KUMAR EE
30 RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIV-3 SIDDHARTHNAGAR LALIT KUMAR SINGH 9450658738 EE
31 RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIV-1 SIDDHARTHNAGAR JITENDRA SINGH KANUJIYA 9415462279 EE
32 RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIV-2 SIDDHARTHNAGAR ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 9458402564 EE
33 ATT.RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-2 BASTI EE -
34 ATT.RAPTI CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-2 BASTI EE -
BANSAGAR ORGANIZATION, ALLAHABAD
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER- BANSAGAR ALLAHABAD 2541191 SANGRAM SINGH 9415898341 CE-II cebansagaridupah-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER ALLAHABAD 2540116 VIJAY KUMAR BISARIA SE ssobansagaridupah-up@nic.in
3 ATT. CE BANSAGAR ALLAHABAD EE -
4 ATT. CE BANSAGAR ALLAHABAD EE -
5 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-1 MIRZAPUR 252785 SE sebcc1idupmi-up@nic.in
6 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1 MIRZAPUR 256635 SHIV MURAT SAHU EE
7 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2 MIRZAPUR 252628
8 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-3 MIRZAPUR 256284 AJAY KUMAR VERMA 9415237256  EE
9 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-4 MIRZAPUR 253785 AVNEESH SAHU 9026219340 EE eebsccd4irrigmi-up@nic.in
10 ATT.BAN SAGAR CANAL CIRCLE-1 MIRZAPUR SURENDRA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 9935211757 EE -
11 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-2 MIRZAPUR 257349 GOVIND CHANDRA SE sebcc2idupmi-up@nic.in
12 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-5 MIRZAPUR 256610 SURESH CHANDRA YADAV 8009784514 EE eebsccd5irrigmi-up@nic.in
13 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-6 MIRZAPUR 256649 EE eebsccd6irrigmi-up@nic.in
14 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-7 MIRZAPUR 257139 SUNNANT KUMAR SUMAN 9451792519 EE eebsccd7irrigmi-up@nic.in
15 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-8 MIRZAPUR 256608 KRISHNA CHAND TIWARI 8765268038 EE           eebsccd8irrigmi-up@nic.in
16 ATT.BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-2 MIRZAPUR EE -
17 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ALLAHABAD 2260919 SE sebcccidupah-up@nic.in
18 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2 ALLAHABAD 2604935 UPENDRA NATH KUMAR 9451525872 EE eebccd2idupah-up@nic.in
19 JARAULI PUMP CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-1 FATEHPUR 221910 SURENDRA PAL SINGH EE eejpccd1irrigft-up@nic.in
20 JARAULI PUMP CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-2 FATEHPUR 223284 LALMAN 9956074337 EE eejpccd2irrigft-up@nic.in
21 QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION ALLAHABAD DHARMENDRA KUMAR 9415205593 EE eeqcdidupah-up@nic.in
22 ATT. BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ALLAHABAD EE -
23 ATT. BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE ALLAHABAD EE -
24 BAN SAGAR CANAL CIRCLE-3 MIRZAPUR EE sebcc3idupmi-up@nic.in
25 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-9 MIRZAPUR EE eebsccd9irrigmi-up@nic.in
26 BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-10 MIRZAPUR RAM SAJIWAN 9451623647 EE eebccd10idupmi-up@nic.in
27 ATT. BAN SAGAR CANAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-3 MIRZAPUR EE -
KANHAR PROJECT ,MIRZAPUR
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER MIRZAPUR 245083 CE II
2 ATT. CHIEF ENGINEER MIRZAPUR VINAY KUMAR 9451223545 EE
3 KANHAR CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE PIPRI 255174 SURYA NATH PRASAD SINGH 9415448581 SE sekccso-up@nic.in
4 ATT. KANHAR CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE PIPRI HEMANT KUMAR VERMA EE
5 KANHAR CONSTRUCTION DIV-1 PIPRI 252129 KOSHLESH PRASAD PANDEY 9651702068 EE eekcd1irrigpipso-up@nic.in
6 KANHAR CONSTRUCTION DIV-2 PIPRI 252337 RAM ASHISH CHAURASIA 9450445911 EE eekcd2irrigpipso-up@nic.in
7 KANHAR CONSTRUCTION DIV-3 PIPRI 252279 VIJAY KUMAR 9515490495 EE eekcd3irrigpipso-up@nic.in
8 KANHAR CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-2 MIRZAPUR DINESHWAR SHUKLA SE
9 KANHAR CONSTRUCTION DIV-4 DUDDHI RAM RAJ 9058875017 EE
10. KANHAR CONSTRUCTION DIV-5 DUDDHI SATYA PRIYA 9415068879 EE
11. KANHAR CONSTRUCTION DIV-6 MIRZAPUR NEERAJ KUMAR 9415549310 EE
GANDAK ORGANIZATION ,GORAKHPUR
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER GORAKHPUR 2200815 RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV 9450024841 CE II cegandakidupgr-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER GORAKHPUR 2200296 RAMAYAN PRAKASH(Dual) 8400069168 SE ssogandakidupgr-up@nic.in
3 ATT.CE GANDAK GORAKHPUR VISHWNATH SHUKLA EE -
4 ATT.CE GANDAK GORAKHPUR EE -
5 ATT.CE GANDAK GORAKHPUR EE -
6 GANDAK IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE-1 GORAKHPUR 2200031 RAMAYAN PRAKASH 8400069168 SE segiwc1idupgr-up@nic.in
7 IRRIGATION DIVISION  GORAKHPUR 2201638 SURYA PRAKASH GUPTA 9415439528 EE eeididupgr-up@nic.in
8 IRRIGATION DIVISION  KUSHINAGAR 271341 ATUL KUMAR MAURYA 9453040700 EE eeidirrigku-up@nic.in
9 IRRIGATION DIVISION-1  MAHARAJ GANJ 223348 SURESH KUMAR VERMA 9452158466 EE eeid1idupmg-up@nic.in
10 IRRIGATION DIVISION-2 DEORIA 224049 PANKAJ SINGH 9415079358 EE eeid2idupde-up@nic.in
11 IRRIGATION DIVISION-2  KUSHINAGAR 267279 UPENDRA KUMAR 9839115471 EE eeid2idupku-up@nic.in
12 ATT.GANDAK IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE-1 GORAKHPUR AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH EE -
13 GANDAK IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE-2 GORAKHPUR 2201406 RAM DUTT YADAV SE segiwc2idupgr-up@nic.in
14 FLOOD DIVISION KUSHINAGAR 245149 B.P. SINGH 9838122505 EE eefldirrigku-up
15 IRRIGATION DIVISION-2 MAHARAJ GANJ 222138 EE eeid1idupmg-up@nic.in
16 FLOOD DIVISION-2 GORAKHPUR 272881 RAM AVTAR EE eeflood2idupgr-up@nic.in
17 ATT.GANDAK IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE-2 GORAKHPUR EE -
18 ATT.GANDAK IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE-2 GORAKHPUR EE -
19 GANDAK FLOOD CIRCLE GORAKHPUR 2200816 MAHESHWARI PRASAD SE segfcidupgr-up@nic.in
20 DRAINAGE DIVISION GORAKHPUR 2200827 SURENDRA KUMAR VERMA EE eedrainidupgr-up@nic.in
21 FLOOD DIVISION GORAKHPUR 2320784 DRUV CHAND VERMA 9628987945 EE eefldirriggr-up@nic.in
22 FLOOD WORKS DIVISION DEORIA 222379 VIRENDRA SINGH 9452058904 EE eefldwdirrigde-up@nic.in
23 DRAINAGE DIVISION-2 SANTKABIR NAGAR 223278 DINESH KUMAR TRIPATHI 9981137668 EE eedd2irrigsk-up@nic.in
24 ATT.GANDAK FLOOD CIRCLE GORAKHPUR EE -
25 GANDAK FLOOD CIRCLE BASTI 284538 DHARMENDRA KUMAR YADAV SE seganflidupbs-up@nic.in
26 FLOOD WORKS DIVISION-I BASTI 283028 RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH 9415670060 EE eefldwd1irrigbs-up@nic.in
27 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION SIDDHARTH NAGAR 220430 RAMESHWAR MISHRA 9415385341 EE eeicdidupsn-up@nic.in
28 DRAINAGE DIVISION SIDDHARTH NAGAR 220730 B.P. SINGH 9415282306 EE eeddirrigsn-up@nic.in
29 DRAINAGE CIRCLE BALLIA 2207641 AJAY KUMAR RAI SE sedrainidupbl-up@nic.in
30 FLOOD DIVISION BALLIA 220703 KUMAR GAURAV 9453005643 EE eefloodidupbl-up@nic.in
31 IRRIGATION DIVISION  MAU 2220707 ASHOK KUMAR 9838768356 EE eeidirrigmb-up@nic.in
32 IRRIGATION DIVISION-1  BALLIA 220413 CHANDRA BAHADUR PATEL EE eeid1idupbl-up@nic.in
33 FLOOD DIVISION AZAMGARH 221026 AJEET KUMAR 9005602702 EE eefloodidupaz-up@nic.in
SONE  ORGANIZATION, VARANASI
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.  (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER VARANASI 2221527 OM PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA CE II cesoneidupva-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER VARANASI 2221539 SE ssosoneidupva-up@nic.in
3 ATT. CE SONE VARANASI VEER BHADUR SINGH EE -
4 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE VARANASI 2221584 ALOK JAIN SE seiwcidupva-up@nic.in
5 CHANDRA PRABHA DIVISION CHANDAULI 257719 J.P.VERMA 9415323478 EE eecpdirrigcd-up@nic.in
6 MOOSA DAM DIVISION VARANASI 2220454 SURENDRA NATH PANDEY EE eemddirrigva-up@nic.in
7 BANDHI DIVISION VARANASI 2225034 UMESH KUMAR SINGH 9889581068 EE eebdirrigva-up@nic.in
8 GYANPUR CANAL DIVISION BHADOHI 226023 KEDAR NATH JAISWAL EE eegcdirrigsr-up@nic.in
9 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE VARANASI 2507600 ALOK JAIN(Dual) SE seiccidupva-up@nic.in
10 DEOKALI PUMP CANAL DIVISION-I GHAZIPUR 2230401 DINESH  SINGH 9415222702 EE eedpcd1irriggp-up@nic.in
11 DEOKALI PUMP CANAL DIVISION-2 GHAZIPUR 2230706 SATYA PRAKASH SINGH 9454414770 EE eedpcd2irriggp-up@nic.in
12 IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION DIVISION VARANASI 2230319 DINESH  SINGH 9415222702 EE eeicdidupgp-up@nic.in
13 ATT. IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE VARANASI KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA EE -
14 ATT. IRRIGATION CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE VARANASI SHIV KUMAR SINHA EE -
15 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ALLAHABAD 2260660 SHARAT CHAND PANKAJ SE seiwcidupah-up@nic.in
16 BELAN CANAL DIVISION ALLAHABAD 2623910 DINESH KUMAR MISHRA 9415289945  EE eebelanidupah-up@nic.in
17 TONES PUMP CANAL DIVISION ALLAHABAD 2540018 RAVI SHANKAR  MISHRA EE eetpcdirrigah-up@nic.in
18 FLOOD WORK DIVISION ALLAHABAD 2640020 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 9415615960 EE eefloodidupah-up@nic.in
19 BAGHLA CANAL DIVISION ALLAHABAD 2542131 RAMADHAR SINGH KUSHWAHA 9450718958 EE eebaghlaidupah-up@nic.in
20 ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ALLAHABAD EE -
21 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE OBRA 262232 SE seiwcso-up@nic.in
22 ATT. IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE OBRA KUNJ BIHARI SINGH 9415429692 EE
23 OBRA DAM DIVISION OBRA 262243 EE eeoddirrigso-up@nic.in
24 RIHAND DAM CIVIL DIVISION PIPRI 252011 RAM VILAS SINGH YADAV 9412409968 EE eerihandso-up@nic.in
25 IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE MIRZAPUR 252220 ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 9453036411 SE seiwcidupmi-up@nic.in
26 MIRZAPUR CANAL DIVISION MIRZAPUR 252589 CHANDRA SHEKHAR KUMAR MANGLAM EE eemcdidupmi-up@nic.in
27 SIRSI DAM DIVISION MIRZAPUR 252606 KAIF SIDDIQUI 9415948740 EE eesddirrigmi-up@nic.in
28 IRRIGATION DIVISION  CHUNAR 221224 RAJ KUMAR BERN 9415323303 EE eeidirrigcnrva-up@nic.in
29 IRRIGATION  CONSTRUCTION DIVISION ROBERTS GANJ 222053 GHAN SHYAM BABU PANDEY 9451055387 EE eeicdso-up@nic.in
30 BANDHI DIVISION -II ROBERTS GANJ 222048 UPENDRA NATH KUNWAR 9451525872 EE eebd2irrigrganjso-up@nic.in
31 ATT. IWC MIRZAPUR RAM LAL 9415666893 EE
32 ATT. IWC MIRZAPUR EE
MECHANICAL ORGANISATION
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.     (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 ENGINEER IN CHIEF(MECHANICAL) LUCKNOW 2614524 2614523 ADESH KUMAR GOYAL CE eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in
2 CHIEF ENGINEER (SAJJA) LUCKNOW 24411327 ADESH KUMAR GOYAL(DUAL) 9454415005 CE cesajjaiduplu-up@nic.in
3 CHIEF ENGINEER (NALKOOP EAST) FAIZABAD (05278) 241005 PRAMOD KUMAR VERMA 9454415004 CE cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in
4 CHIEF ENGINEER (NALKOOP MADHYA) LUCKNOW 2614527 BAL KRISHNA MISHRA 9454415003 CE cetwciduplu-up@nic.in
5 CHIEF ENGINEER   (NALKOOP WEST) MEERUT 2640437 CHANDRAN BAHADUR 9454415006 CE cetwwestidupme-up@nic.in
6 CHIEF ENGINEER (NALKOOP VARANASI) VARANASI (0542) 2223340 SUNIL KUMAR 9454415002 CE cetwidupva-up@nic.in
7 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER NALKOOP LUCKNOW(0522) 2628029 RANJEET SEN GUPTA 9454415007 SSO ssoeincmechiduplu-up@nic.in
8 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(ATTACHED) EE -
9 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) ASHUTOSH 9454415651 EE   -
10 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) DHANANJAY KUMAR TIWARI 9454415432 EE -
11 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER E-9 2626417 DEVENDRA AGARWAL 954414390 SSO ssoe9irriglu-up@nic.in
12 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER E-10 LUCKNOW (0522) 2618514 VISHNU KUMAR 9454415577 SSO ssoe10irriglu-up@nic.in
13 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER E-11 LUCKNOW (0522) 2618514 NARESH BABU 9454415574 SSO ssoe11irriglu-up@nic.in
14 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
15 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER  E-12 LUCKNOW (0522) 2618514 SHAMEEM AHMED 8005193989 SSO
16 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER & JAN SOOCHANA OFFICER (MECHANICAL) LUCKNOW (0522) ASHOK KUMAR 9454415584 EE
17 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER / SAHAYAK JAN SOOCHANA OFFICER LUCKNOW (0522) EE
18 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER (ENQUIRY)  E-12 LUCKNOW (0522) 2618514 DEVENDRA AGARWAL 9454415561 EE ssoenmeiduplu-up@nic.in
19 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
20 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
CHIEF ENGINEER (SAJJA)
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.     (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
1 CHIEF ENGINEER (SAJJA) LUCKNOW (0522) 2441327 SRI ADESH KUMAR GOYAL(DUAL) 9454415005 CE cesajjaiduplu-up@nic.in
2 SENIOR STAFF OFFICER LUCKNOW (0522) 2440866 MAHESH KUMAR PANDEY 9454415639 SSO ssosajjaiduplu-up@nic.in
3 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER SAJJA CIRCLE-I LUCKNOW (0522) 2441281 MAHESH KUMAR PANDEY 9454415639 EE secespoc1iduplu-up@nic.in
4 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-1 LUCKNOW (0522) 2441281 KAMLESH KUMAR VERMA 9454415101 EE eecespou1iduplu-up@nic.in
5 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-2 LUCKNOW (0522) 2441281 PRADEEP PASBOLA 9454415102 EE eecespou2iduplu-up@nic.in
6 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-3 LUCKNOW (0522) 2441281 PIYUSH RANJAN 9454415103 EE eecespou2iduplu-up@nic.in
7 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER SAJJA CIRCLE-2 LUCKNOW(0522)  2442475 RAJEEV VARSHNEY 9454415100 SE secespoc1iduplu-up@nic.in
8 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-4 LUCKNOW(0522) 2442475   SANJAY KUMAR RASTOGI 9454415104 EE eecespou1iduplu-up@nic.in
9 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-5 LUCKNOW(0522) 2443522 UPENDRA SINGH 9454415105 EE eecespou1iduplu-up@nic.in
10 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-6 LUCKNOW(0522) 2442475 CHOTTE LAL GUPTA 9454415106 EE eecespou1iduplu-up@nic.in  
11 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UNIT-7 LUCKNOW(0522) 2442475 RAM PRATAP YADAV 9454415107 EE eecespou7iduplu- up@nic.in
12 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER IRRIGATION WORKSHOP MANDAL KANPUR(0512) 2381611 NAVEEN KAPOOR 9454415151 SE seworkshopidupkn-up@nic.in
13 WORKS MANAGER IRRIGATION WORKSHOP BAREILLY(0581) 2413532 C.B. YADAV 9415762583 9454415155 SE eeworkshopidupbr-up@nic.in
14 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ESTHAPANA KHAND KANPUR(0512) SHEEL CHANDRA UPADHYAYA 9450036468 EE eekskirrigkn-UP@nic.in
15 WORKS MANAGER IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE       JHANSI (0510) RAMASHREY YADAV 9454415153 EE eeworkshopidupjh-up@nic.in
16 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER BARRAGE MECHANICAL MONITORING DIVISION VARANASI (0542) 2591075 T.N.SINGH 9454415150 EE eebmdirrigva-up@nic.in
17 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER BARRAGE MECHANICAL MONITORING DIVISION KANPUR (0512) 2303967 ARVIND KUMAR YADAV 9454415152 EE eebmdirrigkn-up@nic.in
18 SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE LUCKNOW(0522) MAHENDRA SINGH 9454415008 SE seworkshopiduplu-up@nic.in
19 WORKS MANAGER RRIGATION  WORKS CIRCLE MEERUT (0121) CHETAN KUMAR MAHESHWARI eeworkshopidupme-up@nic.in
20 WORKS MANAGER IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE KANPUR (0512) 2533993 JAI PAL SINGH 9454415175  9456638400
21 WORKS MANAGER IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE GORAKHPUR(0551) 2255320 MURLIDHAR GUPTA 9454415185 9454415180 eeworkshopidupgr-up@nic.in
22 WORKS MANAGER IRRIGATION WORKS CIRCLE ALLAHABAD(0532) 2687176 SHIV KUMAR SHIVHARE 9454415180 eeworkshopidupah-up@nic.in
23 IRRIGATION WORKSHOP CIRCLE-1 KANPUR(0512) SE
24 IRRIGATION DAM AUTOMATION DIV LUCKNOW(0522) EE
CHIEF ENGINEER (NALKOOP WEST) MEERUT
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.     (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
CHIEF ENGINEER TUBEWELL WEST MEERUT (0121) 2640437 CHANDRAN BAHADUR CE cewwestidupme-up@nic.in
SENIOR STAFF OFFICER NARENDR4A SINGH CHAUHAN SSO ssowestiduplu-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) GOVIND SINGH 8171576599  9454415565 -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) SANJAY KUMAR VERMA EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) M.P. SINGH 9454415568 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER           NALKOOP CIRCLE ALIGARH (0571)   2407489  AJAY KISHORE DUBEY 9454415624 SE eetwd1idupal-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND ETAH (05742) 238551 LAKSHMAN SINGH 9454415440
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION-IST ALIGARH (0571)   ZAKIR HUSAIN RAHMET ALI 9454415280 EE eetwd1idupal-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION-IIND ALIGARH (0571) 2409913  2409317  NEKI RAM 9454415470 EE eetwd2idupal-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION KASGANJ MUKESH KUMAR PANDEY (PROMOTED TO SE)     9838694041  9454415445 EE
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER NALKOOP CIRCLE AGRA (0562) ALOK GOYAL 9454415500 SE setwcidupag-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) 2600191  EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) 2600191 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION AGRA(0562) 2600483  KUMAR SHARMA 9454415480 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER       NALKOOP NIRMAN KHAND AGRA(0562) 2851432  MANOJ KUMAR 9454415520 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER  NALKOOP KHAND FIROZABAD (05612) HARDWARI LAL 9454415490 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER  NALKOOP KHAND MAINPURI (05672) 234212    AHIBARAN SINGH 9454415510 EE eetwdidupmp-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER TUBEWELL CIRCLE MEERUT (0121) 2664581  VISHRAM SINGH 9454415570 SE setwcidupme-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-EAST MEERUT (0121) 2950525 MALAYA KUMAR GARG 9868749082 9454414610 EE eetwdeastidupme-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-WEST BAGPAT (0121) 2221522 YOGENDRA KUMAR 9454414620 EE eetwdwestidupme-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND BULANDSHSHAR (05732) DHANENDRA PAL SINGH 9411258877 9454414630 EE eetwdnidupbu-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER        NALKOOP KHAND GHAZIABAD (0120)   RAJESH KAPOOR 9719108926 9454414640 EE eetwdidupgz-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER           NALKOOP CIRCLE SAHARANPUR 2645680  CHETAN KUMAR MAHESHWARI  9411042705 9454414600 SE setwcidupsa-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION SAHARANPUR 2641055 D.K.SHARMA 9454414580 EE eetwdidupsa-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION MUZAFFAR NAGAR (0131) 2432138 ARUN NIKHRA 9450171534 9454414590 EE eetwdirrigmu-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP NIRMAD KHAND MUZAFFAR NAGAR (0131)   2431795  R.K. AGARWAL 9045938741 9454414570 EE eetwdcirrigmu-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER TUBEWELL CIRCLE MORADABAD(0591) 2435993  VIJAY NARAYAN SINGH 9454415555 SE setwcidupmo-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION-I MORADABAD (0591) 2435085  R.K. SHARMA 9412904287 9454414510 EE eetwdidupmo-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER       NALKOOP NIRMAN KHAND MORADABAD (0591) 2435343 MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA 9208066360 9454414520 EE eetcdidupmo-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION J.P. NAGAR(05922) 262722 MANOJ KUMAR 9412757957 9454414550 EE eetwdjp-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION RAMPUR(0595) 2351728 2350465 GOVIND SINGH 9454414540 EE eetwdidupra-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION CHANDAUSHI (05921) 250015 250086 SHEEL TRIPATHI 9454414530 8009467060 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION BIJNORE(01342) 250245 BABU SINGH 9454414560 EE eetwdidupbi-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER UPPER GANGA MODERNIZATION CIRCLE-1,WORLD BANK ALIGARH (0571)   2523005   SE seugcmc1idupal-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPPER GANGA MODERN DIV-3 WORLD BANK ROORKEE (01332) 272067  272019 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPPER GANGA MODERN DIV-4 WORLD BANK BULANDSHAHAR (05732) EE eeugcmd4idupbu-up@nic.in
CHIEF ENGINEER-NALKOOP VARANASI ,VARANASI
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.     (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
CHIEF ENGINEER NALKOOP VARANASI VARANASI (0542) 2223340  SUNIL KUMAR 9454415002  CE cetwidupva-up@nic.in
SENIOR STAFF OFFICER SHIVAKANT UPADHYAY 9454415761 SE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) RAMMURTI RAM 9454415581 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) RAVINDRA KUMAR 9454415617 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) EE -
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER  NALKOOP VARANASI     VARANASI (0542) 2221592 2221591 BHUPENDRA PRAKASH SHUKLA 9454414800 SE ssotwidupva-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) NALKOOP MANDAL,VARANASI VARANASI (0542) EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION-I VARANASI (0542) 2221692  SATYA PRAKASH SINGH 9454414770 EE eetwd1idupva-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL DIVISION CHANDAULI(05412)   262762 MOHD ISHA 9454414780 EE eetwdirrigch-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LAGHU DAL NAHAR KHAND       VARANASI (0542) 2223724  SIDDHART SINGH 9454414830 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP NIRMAD KHAND VARANASI (0542) 2227775  R.R. SINGH 9415682242 9454414810 EE eetcdidupva-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP  KHAND JAUNPUR(05452) 261895    C.S. AZAD 9415832926 9454414790 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LAGHU DAL NAHAR KHAND       JAUNPUR(05452) SHYAM KRISHNA SRIVASTAVA 9454414820 EE eemlcdidupju-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER  TUBEWELL CIRCLE ALLAHABAD (05452) 2544139  2544681  PRADEEP JHA 9454414701 SE setwcidupah-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) NALKOOP MANDAL ALLAHABAD EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) NALKOOP MANDAL ALLAHABAD (05452) GYANENDRA KUMAR TIWARI 9936448275 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED)  NALKOOP MANDAL ALLAHABAD (05452) ANIL KUMAR GUPTA 9454415640 9415267370 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-IST ALLAHABAD  (05452) 2544575  2544251 KAMLESH BAHADUR SINGH 9454414720 EE eetwd1idupah-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-IInd ALLAHABAD  (05452) 2544562  RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV 9454414710 EE eetwd2idupah-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-IIIrd ALLAHABAD (0532)   2500056  LAL BAHADUR MAURYA 9454414730 EE eetwd3idupah-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP NIRMAD KHAND ALLAHABAD (0532) 2544162  SHIV PRASAD MAURYA 9454414740 EE eetcdidupva-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LAGHU DAL NAHAR KHAND       ALLAHABAD (0532) 2543144 2544387 EE eemlcdidupah-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND FATEHPUR (05180) 224570 ANIL KUMAR SINGH 9454414760 EE eetwdirrigft-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER  TUBEWELL CIRCLE AZAMGARH (05462) 243777    SHAILENDRA KUMAR 9454415333 SE setwcidupaz-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND AZAMGARH (05462) 243155    S.P. SINGH 9454415290 EE eetwdidupaz-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND MAU (0547)   2510269  MANGEY RAM 9454415310 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-2 BALIA (05498) 2510269  SHIVJEET SINGH 9454415320 9415515280 EE eetwd2idupbl-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER  TUBEWELL CIRCLE GAZIPUR (0548) 2220405  INDRA VINOD PRASAD GUPTA 9454414848 SE setwcidupgp-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-1 GAZIPUR (0548)   2221383  VIMAL CHANDRA CHAUDHRY 9454414840 EE eetwd1idupgp-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-2 GAZIPUR (0548) 2220605 GYANESH KUMAR 9454414850 EE eetwd2idupgp-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LAGHU DAL NAHAR KHAND       GAZIPUR (0548) 2220899 2220183 JAI PRAKASH 9454414860 EE eemlcdidupgp-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER  TUBEWELL CIRCLE MIRZAPUR (05442) 246025  SURESH PANDEY 9454415400 SE setwcidupmi-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ATTACHED) NALKOOP MANDAL MIRZAPUR (05442) 246025 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND MIRZAPUR (05442) 245450    BHUPENDRA PRAKASH SINGH 9454415330 EE eetwdidupmi-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LAGHU DAL NAHAR KHAND       MIRZAPUR (05442) 252979 252465 UDAY VEER SINGH 9454415340 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP MONITORING DIVISION BHADOHI (05414) NAND LAL 9454415340 EE eetwdidupsr-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING  ENGINEER  LIFT IRRIGATION CIRCLE   VARANASI(0542) 2224337 RAVINDRA KUMAR ARORA 9454415300 SE seliftidupva-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER  LIFT IRRIGATION DIV  VARANASI (0542) 2225138   LAKSHMI NARAYAN JHA 9454415230 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER SONE YANTRIK NIRMAN KHAND VARANASI (0542) DASHRATH SINGH 9454415240 EE eescdirrigva-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER   LIFT IRRIGATION DIV ALLAHABAD (0532) ANIL KUMAR 9454415240 EE eeliftidupah-up@nic.in
CHIEF ENGINEER -NALKOOP MADHYA, LUCKNOW
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.     (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
C.E. (NALKOOP MADHYA) LUCKNOW (0522) 2614527 2441370 BAL KRISHNA MISHRA 9454415003 CE cetwciduplu-up@nic.in
S.S.O. NALKOOP MADHYA LUCKNOW (0522) 2441370  2614527 SSO ssotwciduplu-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - ATTACHED LUCKNOW (0522) 2622246   RAM SHARIQ          9454415562 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - ATTACHED LUCKNOW (0522) 2622246 KISHAN LAL          9454415612 EE -
S.E.NALKOOP MADHYA LUCKNOW (0522) 2286432  NEERAJ KUMAR SHARMA 9454415030 SE setwciduplu-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - ATTACHED LUCKNOW (0522) EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND LUCKNOW LUCKNOW (0522) 2330231 2209061   ASHOK CHAUDHARI 9454414480 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENG-NALKOOP KHAND  HARDOI (05852) 234358  234341 ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY          9454414410 EE eetwdirrighr-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENG-NALKOOP KHAND   UNNAO (0515)   2831335 PRAVEEN KUMAR TIWARI 9454414470 EE eetwdidupun-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENG-NALKOOP KHAND   RAI-BAREILLY (0535)   2702995  2202515  MANOJ KUMAR 9454414460 EE eetwdiduprb-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER  NALKOOP NIRMAN KHAND LUCKNOW (0522) 2441303 SHYAM CHANDRA CHAUDHRY 9454414430 EE eetcdiduplu-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER       SHARDA SAHAYAK KHAND-6 LUCKNOW (0522) 2701054 2700347 ASHWINI KUMAR SINGH 9454414450 EE eessk6iduprb-up@nic.in
S.E.NALKOOP MADHYA       ETAWAH (05688)      254048      252438     JAI PRAKASH 8005193920 SE setwcidupew-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – ATTACHED ETAWAH (05688) 254048 JITENDRA KUMAR         8005195632 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – ATTACHED ETAWAH (05688)    254048 EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – NALKOOP KHAND ETAWAH (05688)    251847  254335 ATHUTANAND    9454415260  EE eetwdirrigew-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – NALKOOP KHAND   ORIYA (05683)   244399   241066 PANKAJ KUMAR 9454415220  EE eetwdirrigau-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – NALKOOP KHAND    FARRUKHABAD (05692)   JITENDRA KUMAR EE eetwdidupfr-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – NALKOOP KHAND    KANNOJ (05694)   235197    235197 SANJAY KUMAR TRIVEDI EE eetwdidupkj-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING  ENGINEER – NALKOOP MANDAL JHANSI (0510)   2330236   2330258 SURESH KUMAR SACHAN          9454414300 SE setwcidupjh-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – NALKOOP KHAND    JHANSI (0510) 2330236 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-1         ORAI (05162)   252598    252240 AKHILESH KUMAR GAUR 9454414280 EE eetwd1irrigoraijl-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TUBEWELL CONSTRUCTION DIV ORAI (05162)   252509   252773 SANJAY BHARTI 9454414310 EE eetwcdirrigoraijl-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER   DAL NAHAR KHAND JHANSI (0510) 2331509  2331409 VIJAY KUMAR BHARTI 9454414270 EE eeliftidupjh-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING  ENGINEER – NALKOOP MANDAL BANDA(05282) DINESH KUMAR MISHRA 8005193910
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER   TUBEWELL DIVISION HAMIRPUR 222359 TRAYAMBAKAM TRIPATHI 9454414320
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER   TUBEWELL DIVISION BANDA(05282) 220986 LAKSHMI NARAYAN 9454414330 eetwdidupbn-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER   LAGHU DAL NAHAR KHAND BANDA(05282) 220958 AJAY MAHROTRA 9454414340 eemlcdidupbn-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER   LAGHU DAL NAHAR KHAND HAMIRPUR 222485 SUNIL KUMAR 9454414340 EE eeldndirrighm-up@nic.in
S.E.NALKOOP MADHYA KANPUR (0512)   2303484 2304594 ALOK SAHAY   9454414270 SE setwcidupew-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – ATTACHED KANPUR (0512) 2303484  MUNNI LAL EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER   NALKOOP KHAND-1 KANPUR (0512) 2647981 2331061  DHIRENDRA PR.GUPTA EE eetwd1idupkn-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP NIRMAD KHAND KANPUR (0512) 2647981 2331061 RANDHEER SINGH 9454415070 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LAGHU DAL NAHAR  NIRMAD KHAND KANPUR (0512) 2647981  2331061  PYARE MOHAN 9454415060 EE eemlcdidupkn-up@nic.in
E.E. NALKOOP KHAND RAMABAI NAGAR (0512)   2330294 234689 D.K.ARYA         9454415080 EE
S.E.-TUBEWELL CIRCLE    BAREILLY (0581)   2510657  2510658  DEV PRAKASH 9454414500 SE setwcidupbr-up@nic.in
E.E. TUBEWELL DIV-1 BAREILLY (0581) 2439639  2429872 NAGENDRA KUMAR 9454414440 EE eetwd1irrigbr-up@nic.in
E.E. TUBEWELL DIV-2 BAREILLY (0581) 2439279 2427434 INAMMUDDIN RAHMANI 9454414290 EE eetwd2idupbr-up@nic.in
E.E. TUBEWELL DIV-1 BADAUAN (05832)   269276  268138  GIRISH CHANDRA          9454414880 EE eetwd1idupbd-up@nic.in
E.E. TUBEWELL DIV-2 BADAUAN (05832)   269167  268906 KISHAN LAL 9454414870 EE eetwd2idupbd-up@nic.in
E.E NALKOOP NIRMAD KHAND-3 BADAUAN (05832) 268427  268422  UMESH CHANDRA 9454414401 EE
E.E. TUBEWELL DIV SHAHJAHANPUR (05842)   224967     222933     VIJAY KUMAR 9454414360 EE eetwdidupsj-up@nic.in
SE.-NALKOOP MADHYA      SITAPUR (05862)   242459 247832  MANOJ KUMAR 9454414242 SE setwcidupsi-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER – ATTACHED SITAPUR (05862) 242459    EE -
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-1 SITAPUR (05862) 242262 242654 SANJEEV KUMAR      9454414250 EE eetwd1idupsi-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-2 SITAPUR (05862) 242021     242254  AJAY KUMAR SINHA          9454414240    EE eetwd2idupsi-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-1 LAKHIMPUR KHERI (05872)   263793 264593 MOHD ASIF 9454414260    EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER  LAGHU  DAL NAHAR KHAND LUCKNOW (0522) 2309240   2397070  RAM KUMAR SINGH 9454414230    EE eeliftiduplu-up@nic.in
CHIEF ENGINEER – NALKOOP EAST , FAIZABAD
CODE POST PLACE TELEPHONE  NUMBER NAME Tel. No.     (Mobile)  DESIG E-  Mail
CE TUBEWELL EAST FAIZABAD 241005 PRAMOD KUMAR 9454415004 CE cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in
S.S.O.-NALKOOP EAST     FAIZABAD 240625   EE ssotweastidupfz-up@nic.in
S.E. TUBEWELL CIRCLE FAIZABAD 222452 SE setwcidupfz-up@nic.in
E.E .NALKOOP MANDAL FAIZABAD 220090 244193 MURLIDHAR 9454415370 EE eetwdidupfz-up@nic.in
NALKOOP NIRMAD KHAND FAIZABAD 244193 RAMESH   CHANDRA  9454414646 EE
E.E. LIFT IRRIGATION DIV. FAIZABAD JAYANT MISHRA 9454415420 EE eeliftidupfz-up@nic.in
EE NALKOOP KHAND AMBEDKAR NAGAR 245377 246576   KAMLESH KUMAR 9454415420 EE eetwdirrigan-up@nic.in
EE NALKOOP KHAND C.S.M. NAGAR 244118 CHOUDHARY RAM SINGH  9454415410 EE
EE NALKOOP KHAND SULTANPUR 228604 ASHOK KUMAR 9454415430 EE
EE NALKOOP KHAND BARABANKI 245377 SURYA KANT SINGH (PROMOTED TO SE)     9454415041 EE eetwdidupbb-up@nic.in
SE NALKOOP MANDAL GONDA 230772 221746 LOKESH DUTT TIWARI      9454414999 SE setwcidupgn-up@nic.in
EE NALKOOP KHAND GONDA 231420 R.D. CHAUHAN    9454414980 EE eetwdidupgn-up@nic.in
EE NALKOOP KHAND BALRAMPUR 236272 233885 SHARDA RAM       9454414990 EE eetwdidupbp-up@nic.in
EE NALKOOP KHAND BAHARAICH  232021 JAVED WASIM    9454415020 EE
EE NALKOOP KHAND NANPARA 230772 SHASHIKANT VIDHYARTI 9454415210 EE eetwdirrignanbh-up@nic.in
SE NALKOOP MANDAL GORAKHPUR 2201189 2201289 MOOL CHAND SINGH YADAV 9454414900 SE setwcidupgr-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER –  NALKOOP KHAND-1 GORAKHPUR 2200343 2201265 SURENDRA BAHADUR SINGH 9454414910 EE eetwd1idupgr-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER –  NALKOOP KHAND-2 GORAKHPUR BHANU PRATAP SINGH 9454414910 EE eetwd2idupgr-up@nic.in
EE. NIRMAD KHAND GORAKHPUR 2204167 VISHAVA VIJAY KRISHNA 9454414950 EE
EE LIFT IRRIGATION DIVISION GORAKHPUR 2250120 KANAHYA PRASAD 9454414650 EE eeliftidupgr-up@nic.in
EE NALKOOP MAINTAINENCE DIV DEORIA 222690 SANDEEP KADHERIA 9454414940 EE eetwmd1idupde-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND-2 SALEMPUR 220011 OM PRAKASH CHOBEY     9454414960 EE
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND MAHARAJGANJ 222106 NUTAN KUMAR OJHA   9454414970 EE eetwdirrigmg-up@nic.in
SUPERINTENDING  ENGINEER NALKOOP MANDAL BASTI 246423 SHRI PRAKASH SINGH 9454415200 EE setwcidupbs-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND BASTI 246836 DEEWAN SINGH HAYANKI 9454415203 EE eetwdidupbs-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND SANTKABIR NAGAR 223570 223580 ASHOK KUMAR PANDEY     9454415205 EE eetwdidupsk-up@nic.in
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NALKOOP KHAND SIDDHARTNAGAR 222336 RAKESH BIHARI MALL  9454415206 EE eetwdidupsn-up@nic.in